home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Segunda División

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
4621,0062.1720845.02%14330.95%11124.03%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Osasuna4226975935+2487WWWO211920347217772528
2Granada42221375228+2479WXXW2113622812219752416
31Málaga422111105131+2074WWWW2112452814219752317
41Albacete42191495438+1671LLWL21910229172110472521
5Mallorca421912115337+1669OXLW2115423512214891825
61Deportivo42171785032+1868WOWL2110833114217951918
71Cádiz421616105336+1764LLXO2191023015217682321
8Real Oviedo421712134848+063LWLW21109230222173111826
91Sporting Gijón421613134338+561WWLL2110652317216782021
101Almería421515125139+1260WOOL2110833215215791924
11Elche421316134952-355LOXW2110742514213992438
121Las Palmas421218124850-254XOLW219933117213991733
132Extremadura UD421411174347-453OWOW2174102025217772322
142Alcorcón421410183642-652LLOL2196619142154121728
151Zaragoza421312174951-251LOLW2177721212165102830
161Tenerife421117144050-1050WOWL2198425212129101529
171Numancia421116154450-649XOWL21105630212111191429
18Lugo421017154351-847XOOW2186729292121181422
19Rayo Majadahonda42129214661-1545WLOL2186723232143142338
201Gimnàstic4299243063-3336XWXL217682225212316838
211Córdoba42713224879-3134LLOW2167833402116141539
22Reus4256311648-3221LLLL211515825214116823

Results
Saturday, 8 June 2019
42Sporting Gijón1-0Cádiz
42Deportivo2-0Córdoba
42Osasuna1-0Real Oviedo
42Almería3-0Albacete
42Málaga3-0Elche
42Granada2-1Alcorcón
42Extremadura UD0-0Mallorca
Sunday, 9 June 2019
42Tenerife1-0Zaragoza
42Numancia1-1Las Palmas
42Gimnàstic1-1Lugo
42Rayo Majadahonda1-0Reus
Play-offs
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
sfl1Deportivo4-2Málaga
Thursday, 13 June 2019
sfl1Mallorca2-0Albacete
Saturday, 15 June 2019
sfl2Málaga0-1Deportivo2-5
Sunday, 16 June 2019
sfl2Albacete1-0Mallorca1-2
Thursday, 20 June 2019
fl1Deportivo2-0Mallorca
Sunday, 23 June 2019
fl2Mallorca3-0Deportivo3-2

Top Scorers
20+2ÁLVARO Giménez (Almería, 5p)
16
QUIQUE (Deportivo, 4p)
15
RUBÉN Castro (Las Palmas, 2p)

ENRIC (Extremadura UD, 2p)
13
JUAN MUÑOZ Muñoz (Alcorcón, 2p)
12
ROBERTO TORRES Morales (Osasuna, 2p)

JUAN VILLAR Vázquez (Osasuna)

Federico PIOVACCARI (Córdoba)
11
LAGO JUNIOR Wakalibille (Mallorca, 1p)

Roman ZOZULYA (Albacete, 1p)

Jérémie BELA (Albacete, 2p)

Aitor RUIBAL (Rayo Majadahonda)

Uroš ĐURĐEVIĆ (Sporting Gijón, 1p)
10+1CRISTIAN Ignacio HERRERA (Lugo, 3p)

JUAN CARLOS Real (Almería, 1p)

ADRIÁN González (Málaga, 1p)

ANTONIO PUERTAS (Granada)

JOSELU (Real Oviedo, 1p)

ÁLVARO Vázquez (Zaragoza)
9
Miguel DE LAS CUEVAS (Córdoba, 1p)

Pape DIAMANKA (Numancia)

Gustavo BLANCO LESCHUK (Málaga)