home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1523922.576240.79%4328.29%4730.92%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Lincoln City1310122710+1731WWLW65011257511155
2Exeter City138322412+1227WXWX7511157632195
3Newport County138322020+027WXXW75111414632166
4Milton Keynes13661168+824WWWX633083733185
52Tranmere Rovers136521712+523WWWX74215262311210
62Colchester United136432815+1322WLWL7502196614199
72Stevenage136341613+321LWLW641184722389
82Forest Green Rovers134811912+720LXWX6150547331148
92Bury135441915+419XXOW6321116722389
101Crawley Town136161818+019LWLW64111387205510
111Carlisle United136161315-219LWLL721459640286
12Oldham Athletic124531612+417LOOX62131011624061
13Swindon Town134541718-117LXLO6231987223810
14Mansfield Town11371169+716XOWX6321103505066
15Yeovil Town124442015+516XLLX6141786303137
16Port Vale134271319-614LLLX73131011611438
173Morecambe134181425-1113WLXW62046107214815
18Crewe Alexandra123361213-112XLWL63211126015111
192Northampton Town132651119-812WXOL7142686123511
203Notts County123361626-1012WWWO62229126114714
212Grimsby Town12327918-911WWLL6114511621347
22Cheltenham Town12237918-99LXLL602439621369
23Cambridge United132291126-158LLLL71156126114514
24Macclesfield Town130491124-134LLXX6033487016716

Top Scorers
9+1Jayden STOCKLEY (Exeter City)
8
James NORWOOD (Tranmere Rovers)
7+1Luke NORRIS (Colchester United, 2p)

Ollie PALMER (Crawley Town, 1p)
6
Sam SURRIDGE (Oldham Athletic)
5+1Chuks ANEKE (Milton Keynes)

Alex FISHER (Yeovil Town)
+1Reuben REID (Forest Green Rovers, 1p)

Michael DOUGHTY (Swindon Town, 4p)
4
Jamille MATT (Newport County)

Elijah ADEBAYO (Swindon Town)

Danny ROSE (Mansfield Town)
+1Ajay LEITCH-SMITH (Morecambe)

Kieran AGARD (Milton Keynes, 2p)

Tom POPE (Port Vale, 2p)

Kevin VAN VEEN (Northampton Town, 1p)
+1Frank NOUBLE (Colchester United)
+1Charlie KIRK (Crewe Alexandra)

Richie BENNETT (Carlisle United)

Rhys OATES (Morecambe)
+1Sammie SZMODICS (Colchester United)

Pierce SWEENEY (Exeter City, 2p)

John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 3p)

Jon STEAD (Notts County, 2p)
+1Jonathan FORTE (Exeter City)

Christian DOIDGE (Forest Green Rovers)