home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
5271,3402.5423143.83%14126.76%15529.41%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Lincoln City44231657339+3485OLXW221110135202212643819
22Bury442211118054+2677WLWL2214535125228682929
31Mansfield Town44201686838+3076LWXW22145337132261153125
41Milton Keynes442210127047+2376XWLL2213543414229583633
51Forest Green Rovers442013116543+2273WWWW2288628202212553723
61Tranmere Rovers442012126146+1572OLWO2214443212226882934
7Exeter City441812145949+1066XLWL2211383325227962624
81Colchester United441810166053+764XWLL2211473723227692330
91Carlisle United44197186360+364LWLW22113838292284102531
10Stevenage441810165554+164XWWW2211382623227782931
11Newport County431810155558-364OWWO21126329222264122636
121Oldham Athletic431614136552+1362WOXW2210664028216872524
131Crewe Alexandra44188185654+262WWWL22142641222246121532
142Swindon Town441516135452+261LOXO227962826228772626
15Northampton Town441318135759-257LWXX2271142825226792934
16Cheltenham Town441412185464-1054LOXX2297631272255122337
17Grimsby Town44158214254-1253WLXL22104824212254131833
182Morecambe441311205168-1750WLXX22841032302257101938
191Crawley Town44148224663-1750XWWL2295831302253141533
201Port Vale441212203853-1548XLLW2273122435225981418
21Cambridge United441210223863-2546LOLL2277820242253141839
22Macclesfield Town44913224673-2740OLLW22510725342243152139
23Yeovil Town44911243964-2538XLLX22481020342253141930
24Notts County44814224580-3538XLLX2249921332245132447

Top Scorers
27
James NORWOOD (Tranmere Rovers)
21+1Tyler WALKER (Mansfield Town, 3p)
+1Nicky MAYNARD (Bury)
20
Kieran AGARD (Milton Keynes, 4p)
17
Chuks ANEKE (Milton Keynes, 2p)
16
Jayden STOCKLEY (Exeter City)

Jay O'SHEA (Bury, 5p)
15
John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 9p)
14
Luke VARNEY (Cheltenham Town, 2p)

Pádraig AMOND (Newport County, 1p)

Ollie PALMER (Crawley Town, 3p)
13
Jamille MATT (Newport County)

Kane HEMMINGS (Notts County, 2p)
+1Michael DOUGHTY (Swindon Town, 8p)

Hallam HOPE (Carlisle United)
+1Christian DOIDGE (Forest Green Rovers)
12
Callum LANG (Oldham Athletic)
+2Chris PORTER (Crewe Alexandra, 4p)
11
Wes THOMAS (Grimsby Town, 2p)
+1Andy WILLIAMS (Northampton Town)

C.J. HAMILTON (Mansfield Town)

Sammie SZMODICS (Colchester United)

Jamie DEVITT (Carlisle United, 1p)