home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2265752.549642.48%6528.76%6528.76%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Lincoln City1811433316+1737XWLX1063118108512156
21Milton Keynes1910722813+1537LWWX963013410442159
31Colchester United199553219+1332XLWW1071222792431012
41Mansfield Town1971112714+1332XWWX953114510280139
52Newport County199552831-332LWLX96211715103341116
6Exeter City198742920+931XXLL9522181110352119
7Tranmere Rovers198742820+831XLWW1063113492431516
81Stevenage199462422+231WLWW1062214993241013
91Bury198653420+1430XWWL9531207103341413
10Forest Green Rovers197932819+930WLLW926197105321912
11Carlisle United198292424+026LWWL1031691495131510
121Crawley Town198292730-326WLLL1062221149207616
131Oldham Athletic196762520+525XWOL9414151310262107
144Swindon Town196672026-624WLLW9243914104241112
151Northampton Town195862425-123XXWW10352121192341214
161Crewe Alexandra196491924-522LWLL952216710127317
171Port Vale196491723-622LLXW104241314922549
181Yeovil Town175662319+421LLWX81618994051510
19Morecambe1963101930-1121XWWX1031691493241016
20Grimsby Town1954101425-1119XWLL932471110226714
21Cambridge United1954101932-1319XLWW1032510149225918
22Cheltenham Town184591726-917WWXL913571493241012
23Notts County1936102140-1915XLOX92341017101361123
24Macclesfield Town1924131537-2210WLLL102358189018719

Top Scorers
13
James NORWOOD (Tranmere Rovers)
11+1Jayden STOCKLEY (Exeter City)
9
Ollie PALMER (Crawley Town, 1p)
8
Tyler WALKER (Mansfield Town, 1p)
+1Kieran AGARD (Milton Keynes, 2p)

Chuks ANEKE (Milton Keynes, 1p)
7
Luke NORRIS (Colchester United, 2p)

Jamille MATT (Newport County)

Tom POPE (Port Vale, 3p)

Ashley NADESAN (Carlisle United)
6
Nicky MAYNARD (Bury)
+1Kevin VAN VEEN (Northampton Town, 2p)

Sam SURRIDGE (Oldham Athletic)
+1Rhys HEALEY (Milton Keynes)
+1Sammie SZMODICS (Colchester United)

Alex FISHER (Yeovil Town)
5
Kane HEMMINGS (Notts County)
+1Elijah ADEBAYO (Swindon Town)

Matt CROOKS (Northampton Town)

Ajay LEITCH-SMITH (Morecambe)

Jordan BOWERY (Crewe Alexandra)

Pádraig AMOND (Newport County)

Charlie KIRK (Crewe Alexandra)

Rhys OATES (Morecambe)

Reuben REID (Forest Green Rovers, 1p)

John AKINDE (Lincoln City, 3p)
+1Jamie DEVITT (Carlisle United, 1p)

Michael DOUGHTY (Swindon Town, 4p)
+1Jay O'SHEA (Bury, 1p)