ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=York City431071+610WWOW211010220061
+2=Guiseley4301114+79WLWW220061210153
+3+1Curzon Ashton422092+78WXOW220081202011
+4+1Southport422060+68WWOO211030211030
+5+8Hereford421165+17WLWX211032210133
+6+8Gloucester City421166+07WXLW201113220053
+7-4King's Lynn Town421166+07XWWL220052201114
8-1Chester413054+16XWXX211032202022
9-3Leamington412154+15LXWX211031201123
10+8Boston United312032+15WXX-211021101011
11+8Altrincham412167-15WXXL210145202022
12-4Alfreton Town411265+14LWXL211041200224
13-4Kidderminster Harriers411277+04LWLX201145210132
14-2AFC Telford411233+04LOWL211020200213
15=Gateshead404022+04XOXO202011202011
16-6Darlington411267-14LWXL211041200226
17-6Farsley Celtic411246-24LLOW210134201112
18-2Brackley Town411224-24XLLW211021200203
19-2Kettering Town411247-34XLLW211032200215
20=Spennymoor Town201135-21LX--000000201135
--21+1Bradford Park Avenue4013114-131XLLL200208201116
--22-1Blyth Spartans300318-70LLL-200215100103

Top Scorers
6+2Aaron MARTIN (Guiseley)
4+2Sean MILLER (Curzon Ashton)
3
Jamie SPENCER (Guiseley)
+1James JONES (Altrincham)
+1Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)
+1Joe HANKS (Gloucester City, 2p)
2
George WARING (Chester)
+1Jordan THEWLIS (Boston United, 1p)
+1Raul CORREIA (Southport)

Steve THOMPSON (Darlington, 1p)
+1Jonathan O'DONNELL (Gateshead)
+1Marlon JACKSON (Gloucester City)

Josh MARCH (Leamington, 2p)
+1Isaac SINCLAIR (Curzon Ashton)

Tom OWEN-EVANS (Hereford, 1p)
+1Adam MARRIOTT (King's Lynn Town, 1p)
Results
Monday, 12 August 2019
4Curzon Ashton3-1Darlington

42Miller
44O'Neill
45Miller
57Sinclair
Tuesday, 13 August 2019
4Hereford1-0AFC Telford

57Liburd
4Kidderminster Harriers2-3Gloucester City

12Chambers
32Parker
15Weeks
34Jackson

66(p)Hanks
4Kettering Town1-1Chester

70(og)Roberts
90Asante
4Altrincham3-2Alfreton Town

23Hampson
34Clarke
40Jones
47East
85Johnston
4Gateshead1-1Bradford Park Avenue

32O'Donnell
58Knight
4Guiseley3-1Spennymoor Town

31Martin
34(og)Bencherif
47Martin
76Shaw
4Boston United1-0Leamington

50(p)Thewlis
4Blyth Spartans0-3York City


18Griffiths

24Kempster

52Green
4Farsley Celtic0-3Southport


7Morgan

29Green

43Correia
4Brackley Town1-1King's Lynn Town

58Ndlovu
90(p)Marriott