ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=York City13850247+1729XWWX6330827520165
2=Chester137512915+1426XXWW64201777331128
3=King's Lynn Town137422620+625XLXX75201896222811
4+4Alfreton Town137152516+922WLLW641114573041111
5-1Farsley Celtic127142114+722WWWW64021096312115
6-1Brackley Town136342310+1321LWWX6420152721488
7=Guiseley136342517+821XLWL742113662131211
8-2Hereford136341617-121LWWW6330747304913
9+1Gateshead12552139+420WLWW742184513155
10-1Boston United125431612+419LWLW6420123612349
11+1Southport135441310+319WLWX742193612347
12+3Darlington135261618-217WWLL74121066114612
13-2Gloucester City135262125-417LWXW631211872141017
14+3Spennymoor Town124441917+216WWXW5311128713379
15+1AFC Telford134361722-515XLLX72231013621379
16-3Leamington134361622-615LLXL7313886123814
17-3Kidderminster Harriers124261818+014LWXL61147106312118
18=Altrincham123451720-313XLWL53111377034413
19=Curzon Ashton132381522-79LLLL721410116024511
20+1Bradford Park Avenue13238937-289WLXL71246176114320
21-1Kettering Town132291427-138LLWL72149146015513
22=Blyth Spartans13229826-188WWLL61146127115214

Top Scorers
14
Aaron MARTIN (Guiseley, 2p)
12+1Akwasi ASANTE (Chester, 1p)
11
Amari MORGAN-SMITH (Alfreton Town, 4p)
+2Adam MARRIOTT (King's Lynn Town, 3p)
9
Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)

Joe HANKS (Gloucester City, 3p)
8
Josh MARCH (Leamington, 4p)
7
Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town, 1p)
6+1Adam CAMPBELL (Darlington, 1p)
+2Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town)

Alex KEMPSTER (York City)
5
Jordan HULME (Altrincham)

Jordan THEWLIS (Boston United, 2p)

Joe PARKER (Gloucester City, 1p)
+1Jordan BURROW (York City)

Michael GASH (King's Lynn Town)
4+1David MORGAN (Southport, 2p)

Callum ROBERTS (Blyth Spartans)

Will HAYHURST (Farsley Celtic, 1p)

Andrew JOHNSON (Spennymoor Town)
+1Tyrone O'NEILL (Darlington)

Sean MILLER (Curzon Ashton)

Jamie SPENCER (Guiseley)

Jonathan O'DONNELL (Gateshead)

Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town)

Marlon JACKSON (Gloucester City)

Shane BYRNE (Brackley Town)
Results
Saturday, 12 October 2019
13Darlington2-1Boston United

6O'Neill
18Knowles
9Campbell
13Kettering Town0-2Spennymoor Town


5Taylor

47Taylor
13Southport1-0Brackley Town

64(p)Morgan
13Gateshead1-0Gloucester City

17Kayode
13AFC Telford1-1York City

64McQuilkin
56Burrow
13Guiseley1-1Altrincham

5Felix
60(p)Hancock
13King's Lynn Town2-2Chester

2Marriott
56Grand
76Marriott
63Asante
13Bradford Park Avenue3-2Hereford

9Nowakowski
35(p)Vincenti
22Knight
55O'Sullivan
51(p)Sweeney
13Leamington0-1Alfreton Town


8Johnson
13Curzon Ashton0-1Blyth Spartans


75Amantchi