ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=York City541091+813WWWO321030220061
+2=Guiseley5311125+710XWLW220061311164
+3+4King's Lynn Town531197+210WXWW220052311145
+4+1Hereford531175+210WWLW211032320143
+5+3Chester523094+59WXWX321072202022
+6-3Curzon Ashton522193+68LWXO320182202011
+7-3Southport522162+48LWWO211030311132
8+4Alfreton Town5212105+57WLWX321081200224
9+4Kidderminster Harriers521287+17WLWL201145320142
10+6Darlington521287+17WLWX321061200226
11+4Gateshead514043+17WXOX202011312032
12+5Farsley Celtic521256-17WLLO320144201112
13+5Brackley Town521234-17WXLL321031200203
14-8Gloucester City5212610-47LWXL201113320157
15-5Boston United413043+16XWXX312032101011
16-7Leamington512256-15LLXW211031301225
17-6Altrincham512268-25LWXX210145302123
18-4AFC Telford511346-24LLOW311133200213
19=Kettering Town511359-44LXLL311144200215
20=Spennymoor Town301236-31LLX-000000301236
--21=Bradford Park Avenue5014118-171LXLL2002083012110
--22=Blyth Spartans400419-80LLLL300316100103

Top Scorers
7+1Aaron MARTIN (Guiseley)
4+1Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)

Sean MILLER (Curzon Ashton)
3+1George WARING (Chester)
+1Jordan THEWLIS (Boston United, 2p)
+2Amari MORGAN-SMITH (Alfreton Town, 2p)

James JONES (Altrincham)
+1Adam MARRIOTT (King's Lynn Town, 1p)

Jamie SPENCER (Guiseley)

Joe HANKS (Gloucester City, 2p)
2
Jonathan O'DONNELL (Gateshead)

Raul CORREIA (Southport)
+1Adam CAMPBELL (Darlington, 1p)
+1Mike SYMONS (Hereford)

Marlon JACKSON (Gloucester City)
+1Akwasi ASANTE (Chester)

Josh MARCH (Leamington, 2p)
+1Danny CLARKE (Alfreton Town)

Isaac SINCLAIR (Curzon Ashton)
+1Tyrone O'NEILL (Darlington)

Tom OWEN-EVANS (Hereford, 1p)

Steve THOMPSON (Darlington, 1p)
+1Alex KEMPSTER (York City)
+1Jordan BURROW (York City)
+1Brad JACKSON (Chester)
+1Michael GASH (King's Lynn Town)
Results
Saturday, 17 August 2019
5Chester4-0Gloucester City

1Livesey
5Waring
53Jackson
90Asante
5Darlington2-0Southport

3O'Neill
21(p)Campbell
5York City2-0Leamington

21Kempster
52Burrow
5Kettering Town1-2Gateshead

6Kelly
65Lees

90Kayode
5AFC Telford1-3King's Lynn Town

62McQuilkin
19Gash

44Marriott

55Payne
5Boston United1-1Guiseley

72(p)Thewlis
53Martin
5Blyth Spartans0-1Hereford


23Symons
5Alfreton Town4-0Bradford Park Avenue

12Morgan-Smith
39(p)Morgan-Smith
59Clarke
74(og)Lund
5Farsley Celtic1-0Spennymoor Town

88Atkinson
5Brackley Town1-0Altrincham

30Byrne
5Curzon Ashton0-1Kidderminster Harriers


58Chambers