ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier League
Premier League | latest | squads | Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
601652.753050.00%1118.33%1931.67%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Ararat128132211+1125WLWL5410947403137
2=Shirak127412010+1025WWXO6510114623196
3=Ararat-Armenia127231911+823OLWL6510123621378
4+2Alashkert127142314+922WWLL64021266312118
5-1Lori FC126421413+122OWWX7421109522144
6-1Noah125251513+217LWWL631296621367
7=Pyunik124172126-513LLXL6204101362131113
8=Urartu123361321-812LWXW61327116204610
9=Gandzasar122461116-510LWLW6222766024410
10=Yerevan120012730-230LLLL60063136006417

Top Scorers
11+1Mory KONÉ (Shirak)
6+1Maksim MAIROVICH (Noah, 1p)
5
Artur MIRANYAN (Pyunik)

MAILSON Lima (Ararat-Armenia)

GUSTAVO MARMENTINI dos Santos (Alashkert, 1p)
+3Aleksandar GLIŠIĆ (Alashkert)
+1Jonel DÉSIRÉ (Lori FC, 4p)
4
Ramazan ISAEV (Yerevan)
+1WESLEN Junior (Ararat)
+1Denis MAHMUDOV (Pyunik)
+1Denys DEDECHKO (Ararat)

Evgeni KOBZAR (Urartu)
3
Aleksandr KOZLOV (Ararat, 1p)

Moussa BAKAYOKO (Shirak, 1p)

Artem SIMONYAN (Pyunik)
+2Nikita TANKOV (Alashkert)
+1David KHURTSIDZE (Ararat)

Mihran MANASYAN (Alashkert)

OGANA Ugochukwu (Ararat-Armenia)
+1Yevhen BUDNIK (Urartu)

Grigor AGHEKYAN (Lori FC)
+1Dmitri GUZ (Ararat-Armenia)

Petros AVETISYAN (Ararat-Armenia, 1p)

Artak YEDIGARYAN (Pyunik, 1p)
Results
Friday, 25 October 2019
12Yerevan1-4Shirak

73Portugalyan
13Aslanyan

18Misakyan

26Koné

60Gevorkyan
12Urartu2-4Alashkert

15Budnik
43Glišić
50Azocár
47Tankov

54Glišić

84Avagyan
12Ararat-Armenia3-1Noah

45Guz
80Mairovich
78Narsingh
90Kobyalko
Saturday, 26 October 2019
12Lori FC2-1Gandzasar

18Zaerko
24Hovhannisyan
66(p)Désiré
Sunday, 27 October 2019
12Ararat4-2Pyunik

45Dedechko
22Mahmudov
54Weslen
90Stankov
58Khurtsidze
90(p)Aleksanyan
Tuesday, 29 October 2019
1Alashkert2-1Ararat-Armenia

37Tankov
29Sanogo
89Glišić
Wednesday, 6 November 2019
5Ararat-Armenia0-0Lori FC