ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier League
Premier League | latest | squads | Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
992262.283636.36%2323.23%4040.40%

League table
2022/23OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Urartu2015233715+2247WWLW10613131110910244
2=Ararat-Armenia2013434011+2943WXWX1072119410622217
3+1Pyunik1910452515+1034LXWW10703178934287
4-1Alashkert2010463224+834LLLL10532155105141719
5=Van197661922-327LWXW923481410532118
6+2Ararat2064101219-722OWLL93244711326812
7=Shirak2063111427-1321WLWO1022671610415711
8-2Lernayin Artsakh205691420-621LLLO1014551010424910
-9+1BKMA Yerevan2027111530-1513OWLX10136102010145510
--10-1Noah2026121843-2512LWWX1123612219036622

Top Scorers
11
Bladimir DÍAZ (Alashkert)
9+1Wilfried EZA (Ararat-Armenia)

HUGO Filipe FIRMINO (Ararat-Armenia)
8
Edgar MOVSISYAN (Van, 3p)
7+1Dmytro KHLOBAS (Urartu)

Tenton YENNE (Ararat-Armenia)
+1Luka JURIČIĆ (Pyunik)
6
Levon VARDANYAN (Noah, 2p)

TIAGO GALVÃO da Silva (Alashkert)

Maksim MAYROVICH (Urartu)
5
Zhirayr SHAGOYAN (BKMA Yerevan, 2p)
4+3Narek GRIGORYAN (Urartu)
+1Moussa BAKAYOKO (Shirak)

Yeison BOSSA (Lernayin Artsakh)

Yusuf OTUBANJO (Pyunik)
+1MARCOS Antônio JÚNIOR (Urartu)

Artak YEDIGARYAN (Alashkert, 3p)
3
Artem GEVORKYAN (Shirak, 2p)

Leon SABUA (Urartu, 1p)

José CARABALLO (Pyunik)

AGDON Santos (Ararat-Armenia)

Dramane SALOU (Noah, 1p)

Kevin REYES (Alashkert)
+1Amara TRAORÉ (Ararat)

Rudik MKRTCHYAN (Ararat)

Hovhannes HARUTYUNYAN (Pyunik, 1p)
+1Donald KODIA (Shirak)

Oleg POLYAKOV (Urartu)

Jonathan DUARTE (Ararat-Armenia)
Results
Sunday, 4 December 2022
20Shirak2-3Urartu

19Doumbia
45Grigoryan
36Kodia
90Grigoryan

90Grigoryan
20Alashkert0-1Ararat


16Traoré
Monday, 5 December 2022
20Ararat-Armenia1-1Pyunik

83Eza
21Juričić
Thursday, 8 December 2022
17Shirak2-0Noah

39Bakayoko
90Mryan
17Ararat0-0BKMA Yerevan
Friday, 9 December 2022
17Pyunik0-3Urartu


63Marcos Júnior

84Iwu

90Khlobas
17Ararat-Armenia1-0Lernayin Artsakh

76Romercio
Friday, 24 February 2023
13Van-Pyunik