ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Pro League
Pro League | Challenger Pro League | Division 1 Amateur | 2023/24 | squads | Beker van België

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920
2122232425262728293031323334353637383940

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
882492.823843.18%2629.55%2427.27%

League table
2023/24OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Union Saint-Gilloise118122613+1325WWWW64111675401106
2Anderlecht116321813+521LWWX541094622299
3AA Gent115511612+420LXXO5320107623165
42Cercle Brugge116051411+318WWLL640296520355
52Racing Genk114612010+1018WXXX6141118532092
62Antwerp11452198+1117LWOO5320111613287
72Club Brugge114432312+1116LLXX5230146621396
8Standard114431311+216WWWO622266522175
94Charleroi113441317-413WWLW6330965014411
101Sint-Truiden113441118-713LLXX5203376141811
111RWDM47113441221-913XLXL62227105122511
122Oud-Heverlee Leuven113351819-112WLLW62221165113713
132KV Mechelen113261116-511LLOL5212636114513
142Eupen113171426-1210LLLL51137146204712
151KV Kortrijk11227922-138WLWL6222785005214
161Westerlo111461220-87XWXO51044106042810

Top Scorers
9+1Kevin DENKEY (Cercle Brugge, 1p)
7
Aboubakary KOITA (Sint-Truiden, 1p)

Andreas SKOV OLSEN (Club Brugge, 1p)
6+1Gustaf NILSSON (Union Saint-Gilloise, 3p)
+1Kasper DOLBERG (Anderlecht, 1p)
5
Makhtar GUEYE (RWDM47)

Vincent JANSSEN (Antwerp)

Dennis ECKERT (Union Saint-Gilloise, 3p)
+1Mohamed AMOURA (Union Saint-Gilloise)
4
Lucas STASSIN (Westerlo)

Igor THIAGO (Club Brugge, 1p)
3
Francis AMUZU (Anderlecht)

Isaac NUHU (Eupen)
+1Bilal EL KHANNOUS (Racing Genk)
+1Isaak DAVIES (KV Kortrijk)
+1Hayao KAWABE (Standard)
+1Anders DREYER (Anderlecht)

Oday DABBAGH (Charleroi)

Arbnor MUJA (Antwerp)
+2Marco ILAIMAHARITRA (Charleroi, 3p)

Hugo CUYPERS (AA Gent, 1p)
+2Hamza MENDYL (Oud-Heverlee Leuven)

Philip ZINCKERNAGEL (Club Brugge)

Wilfried KANGA (Standard)

Mickaël BIRON (RWDM47, 1p)
Results
Friday, 20 October 2023
11Union Saint-Gilloise4-1Eupen

27Nilsson
81Pálsson
31Rasmussen
69Amoura
82Kabangu
Saturday, 21 October 2023
11Charleroi3-2Antwerp

51Štulić
56Ekkelenkamp
64(p)Ilaimaharitra
77Ilenikhena
88(p)Ilaimaharitra
11KV Kortrijk1-0Club Brugge

36Davies
11RWDM471-1Westerlo

65Da Silva
90Yow
Sunday, 22 October 2023
11Standard3-2Anderlecht

52Alzate
17Dolberg
55Kawabe
24Dreyer
63Ngoy
11Cercle Brugge2-0AA Gent

46Da Silva Lopes
90Denkey
11Racing Genk4-0KV Mechelen

16Bonsu Baah
41Heynen
75El Khannous
90Ait El Hadj
11Oud-Heverlee Leuven4-0Sint-Truiden

12Nsingi
22(p)Schrijvers
60Mendyl
79Mendyl