ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ascenso MX
Liga MX | Ascenso MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617Apertura 2016
1234567891011121314151617Clausura 2017

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
541372.532444.44%2037.04%1018.52%

League table
Apertura 2016OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+2Mineros de Zacatecas6411147+713WLWX330081311166
+2+2Oaxaca641194+513WWLX321031320163
+3+2Potros UAEM641197+213WWXW320155321042
+4-2Celaya6321114+711XWWX321071311143
+5-4Deportivo Tepic6321105+511LWOX321072311133
+6+2Cimarrones Sonora632188+011WWXX321052311136
+7-1Dorados6231146+89XLXW3201102303044
+8-1Loros de Colima62221011-18LXWX312064310247
9=Correcaminos621379-27LWLW321052300327
10=F.C. Juárez613255+06LWOX311142302113
11=Universidad de Guadalajara6132910-16LXXX301236312064
12+1Atlante613278-16XXXL312054301224
13+1Murciélagos613245-16WLOX311122302123
14-2Zacatepec XXI 613259-46LLOW311146302113
15=Lobos BUAP613248-46WLXL312031301217
16=Cafetaleros de Tapachula6123611-55WLLX311155301216
17=Mérida603339-63XXOL302124301215
18=Tampico Madero6024211-92LLOL302112300319

Top Scorers
8+2Roberto NURSE (Mineros de Zacatecas, 1p)
4
Abraham CARREÑO (Cafetaleros de Tapachula)
+1Moisés HIPÓLITO (Potros UAEM)
+1Sergio VERGARA (Celaya)

Marvin PIÑÓN (Loros de Colima, 2p)

Gabriel HACHEN (Dorados)
3
Jorge MORA (Universidad de Guadalajara, 1p)
+1Emmanuel HERNÁNDEZ (Deportivo Tepic, 1p)
+1José CÁRDENAS (Dorados)
+1Ismael VALADÉZ (Universidad de Guadalajara, 1p)
+1Oscar FERNÁNDEZ (Oaxaca)
+2Miguel VALLEJO (Cimarrones Sonora)

Gustavo RAMIREZ (Mineros de Zacatecas)

Roberto SAUCEDO (Correcaminos)
Results
Friday, 19 August 2016
6Mineros de Zacatecas3-1Zacatepec XXI

9Nurse
62Rebollo
41(p)Neira
88Nurse
6Mérida1-1Dorados

22Calderón
51Cárdenas
6Murciélagos1-0Loros de Colima

89Williams
Saturday, 20 August 2016
6Tampico Madero1-2Cimarrones Sonora

1Castillo
41Vallejo

70Vallejo
6Celaya1-1Atlante

1Vergara
42Marroquin
6Lobos BUAP2-0F.C. Juárez

50Esqueda
65Esqueda
6Cafetaleros de Tapachula1-0Correcaminos

66Douglas Tanque
6Potros UAEM2-1Deportivo Tepic

31López
90(p)Hernández
85Hipólito
Sunday, 21 August 2016
6Universidad de Guadalajara1-3Oaxaca

74(p)Valadéz
7Fernández

49Menghi

90(p)Álvarez