ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ascenso MX
Liga MX | Ascenso MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617Apertura 2016
1234567891011121314151617Clausura 2017

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
992432.454545.45%2222.22%3232.32%

League table
Clausura 2017OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+3Dorados116322012+821WWWW5311966321116
+2-1Zacatepec XXI 116231512+320LWWX531175631287
+3-1Mineros de Zacatecas11542116+519LLOO523042631274
+4+1Potros UAEM115331410+418XXWL6510123502327
+5+3Atlante115331410+418WLOX521265632185
+6+3Oaxaca115331211+118WXLW522175631256
+7-4Cimarrones Sonora116051717+018LWWW6402108520379
+8+3Lobos BUAP115241917+217WWWL6312119521288
9-3Deportivo Tepic115241210+217LWLL612335540195
10+3F.C. Juárez115241413+117WLLW6411129511324
11-4Universidad de Guadalajara11452109+117XXOX642073503236
12-2Celaya114342015+515XLOL5203129623186
13-1Tampico Madero114251010+014LLWL631284511326
14=Cafetaleros de Tapachula114161514+113WWWX630385511379
15=Murciélagos11326814-611XWLW6024410530244
16+1Correcaminos112271319-68XLLL5113596114810
17-1Loros de Colima11227816-88LLLW5212446015412
18=Mérida111371128-176XXLO5122586015620

Top Scorers
7+2Patricio RUBIO (Dorados)
6+1Diego JIMÉNEZ (Lobos BUAP, 1p)

Ismael VALADÉZ (Universidad de Guadalajara)

Rai VILLA (Cimarrones Sonora)

Juan PÉREZ (Celaya)
5+2Jesús ANGULO (Dorados)

LEANDRO CARRIJO Silva (F.C. Juárez)

Francisco USCANGA (Atlante, 1p)
4
Giancarlo MALDONADO (Oaxaca)

Rodrigo PRIETO (Zacatepec XXI )

Gustavo RAMIREZ (Mineros de Zacatecas)
+1Eder CRUZ (Loros de Colima)

Othoniel ARCE (Cimarrones Sonora)
+1Juan VIGON (Cafetaleros de Tapachula, 1p)
3
Carlos ACOSTA (Correcaminos)

Daniel LUDUEÑA (Tampico Madero)
+1Jorge MORA (Universidad de Guadalajara)

Diego OLSINA (Correcaminos)

Jesús HENESTROSA (Potros UAEM)

Ricardo VÁZQUEZ (Celaya, 1p)
+1Julio ATILANO (Correcaminos)

Hilario TRISTÁN (Murciélagos, 2p)

Edy BRAMBILA (Cafetaleros de Tapachula)

Alfredo MORENO (Celaya)

Yoel BÁRCENAS (Cafetaleros de Tapachula)

Noé MAYA (Mineros de Zacatecas)

Alberto GARCIA (Tampico Madero)
Results
Friday, 3 March 2017
11Murciélagos1-1Mérida

2Chaurand
66Ribas
11Deportivo Tepic0-1Oaxaca


30Castellanos
11Cimarrones Sonora1-5Dorados

20Vallejo
11Angulo

26Angulo

46Rubio

73Rubio

85Angulo
11Potros UAEM1-1Correcaminos

17Torres
37Atilano
Saturday, 4 March 2017
11Tampico Madero0-1Atlante


44Zurita
11Lobos BUAP2-1Zacatepec XXI

6Jiménez
87Escobedo
90Ibarra
11F.C. Juárez2-1Loros de Colima

60Zamora
83Cruz
67Magal
11Cafetaleros de Tapachula1-0Mineros de Zacatecas

60(p)Vigon
Sunday, 5 March 2017
11Universidad de Guadalajara1-1Celaya

50Mora
53Torres