ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga MX
Liga MX | Ascenso MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617Apertura 2020
1234567891011121314151617Clausura Y

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1072692.514945.79%2927.10%2927.10%

League table
Apertura 2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1León12831167+927WWWX541083742184
+2-1Cruz Azul12822209+1126OWWW6510112631297
+3=América127322215+724OWXW6411136632199
+4=UNAM126512111+1023XLWW7430166522155
+5+1Tigres125521911+820WWWX6321106623195
+6-1Pachuca125431310+319OWXL7322108522132
+7+1Guadalajara125341210+218WLWX623154630376
+8-1Monterrey124531715+217LWXX623198622287
9=Puebla124261818+014XWLL5122109730489
10+1Toluca124261522-714OLXL5302877124715
11-1F.C. Juárez123451013-313LLWW622234612379
12+2Atlas123451013-313WLXX621356613257
13+3Tijuana114161017-713WLLW7412974004110
14-1Querétaro123361920-112XLLX53111267025714
15-3Santos Laguna113351216-412WLLX4211537124713
16-1Mazatlán122461421-710LLXW6222796024712
17+1Necaxa12237818-109XLLL7214510502338
18-1Atlético San Luis122281323-108LLLW71247125104611

Top Scorers
10
Jonathan RODRÍGUEZ (Cruz Azul, 3p)
8+1Juan DINENNO (UNAM, 1p)

André-Pierre GIGNAC (Tigres, 2p)
6+1Dario LEZCANO (F.C. Juárez, 2p)
5
Henry MARTIN (América)
+1Ángel MENA (León, 3p)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Querétaro, 2p)

Alexis CANELO (Toluca, 1p)

Federico VIÑAS (América)

Victor DÁVILA (Pachuca, 1p)
4
Carlos GONZÁLEZ (UNAM, 2p)

Santiago GIMÉNEZ (Cruz Azul, 1p)
+1Nicolás LÓPEZ (Tigres)

Santiago ORMEÑO (Puebla)

Emanuel GIGLIOTTI (León)

Rogelio FUNES (Monterrey)
+1José MACÍAS (Guadalajara, 2p)
Results
Thursday, 24 September 2020
12Pachuca0-0Toluca
Friday, 25 September 2020
12Puebla3-3Querétaro

26Martínez
27Sepúlveda
67Angulo
45Sosa
90Tabó
46Islas
12F.C. Juárez0-1Atlas


10(og)Fernández
Saturday, 26 September 2020
12UNAM1-1Necaxa

73Dinenno
16Cabrera
12Guadalajara2-1Mazatlán

13Molina
4Díaz
32(p)Macías
12Monterrey0-2Tigres


24Fernández

78López
Sunday, 27 September 2020
12Cruz Azul0-0América
12Atlético San Luis0-2León


19Mena

70Meneses
Wednesday, 30 September 2020
11Tijuana2-1F.C. Juárez

15(p)Angulo
34(p)Lezcano
78Vázquez