ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga MX
Liga MX | Ascenso MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617Apertura 2020
1234567891011121314151617Clausura Y

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1363442.526346.32%3525.74%3827.94%

League table
Apertura 2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=León1511312311+1236WWWW76101368521105
+2=Cruz Azul159242213+929WLLO75111148413119
+3=UNAM157712514+1128XWXX8530176724188
+4=América158432720+728WLXO852116873221112
+5=Tigres157622512+1327XWWW84311477331115
+6=Monterrey157532418+626WWWL73311298422129
+7=Pachuca155731613+322XXXO8332119724154
+8=Santos Laguna156451918+122WXWW74211058224913
9=Guadalajara156451514+122LWOW833288731376
10=Toluca156271923-420WLWO75021278125716
11=Necaxa155371218-618WWWX8314710722358
12+4Mazatlán164482427-316WLWL8323111381251314
13-1F.C. Juárez153661418-415XLXL72324581341013
14-1Puebla154292025-514LLLX712411138305912
15-1Tijuana154291023-1314LLLO8422977007116
16-1Atlas153481218-613LLLW7214578134711
17=Querétaro153392125-412LLLX73131398026816
18=Atlético San Luis1632111634-1811LLWL92259187106716

Top Scorers
12
Jonathan RODRÍGUEZ (Cruz Azul, 4p)
10
André-Pierre GIGNAC (Tigres, 3p)
8
Juan DINENNO (UNAM, 1p)
+3CAMILO da Silva (Mazatlán)

Dario LEZCANO (F.C. Juárez, 2p)
7
Ángel MENA (León, 4p)
6
Henry MARTIN (América)

Federico VIÑAS (América, 1p)

Nicolás LÓPEZ (Tigres)
5
Hugo SILVEIRA (Querétaro, 2p)

Alexis CANELO (Toluca, 1p)

Nicolás SÁNCHEZ (Monterrey, 4p)

Santiago ORMEÑO (Puebla, 1p)

Jean MENESES (León)

Emanuel GIGLIOTTI (León)

Germán BERTERAME (Atlético San Luis)

Rogelio FUNES (Monterrey)

José MACÍAS (Guadalajara, 2p)

Victor DÁVILA (Pachuca, 1p)
4
Julio FURCH (Santos Laguna, 3p)

Aké LOBA (Monterrey)

Carlos GONZÁLEZ (UNAM, 2p)

Santiago GIMÉNEZ (Cruz Azul, 1p)

Ignacio MALCORRA (Atlas, 3p)
+1Fernando ARISTEGUIETA (Mazatlán)
Results
Thursday, 29 October 2020
16Atlético San Luis0-5Mazatlán


4Mendoza

11Camilo

17Camilo

27Aristeguieta

41Camilo
Friday, 30 October 2020
16Necaxa-Toluca
16Tijuana-Pachuca
16F.C. Juárez-Querétaro
Saturday, 31 October 2020
16UNAM-Guadalajara
16Atlas-Puebla
16Monterrey-Cruz Azul
Sunday, 1 November 2020
16América-Tigres
Monday, 2 November 2020
16León-Santos Laguna