ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga MX
Liga MX | Ascenso MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617Apertura 2020
1234567891011121314151617Clausura Y

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1172912.485345.30%3227.35%3227.35%

League table
Apertura 2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=León13931188+1030WWWW6510104742184
+2=Cruz Azul138232011+926LOWW6510112731399
+3=América137422417+725XOWX7421158632199
+4=UNAM136612313+1024XXLW7430166623177
+5=Tigres136522211+1123WWWW7421136623195
+6+2Monterrey135531916+320WLWX6231987322108
+7-1Pachuca135531411+320XOWX7322108623143
+8-1Guadalajara135441210+219OWLW623154731376
9+6Santos Laguna135351616+018WWWL5311738224913
10=Toluca135261722-517WOLX64021077124715
11-2Puebla134271820-214LXWL61231011730489
12-1F.C. Juárez133551114-314XLLW723245612379
13=Tijuana134271019-914LOWL8422975005112
14-2Atlas133461014-413LWLX721457613257
15-1Querétaro133372022-212LXLL63121387025714
16+1Necaxa13337918-912WXLL7214510612348
17-1Mazatlán132471523-810LLLX6222797025814
18=Atlético San Luis132291326-138LLLL71247126105614

Top Scorers
10
Jonathan RODRÍGUEZ (Cruz Azul, 3p)
9+1André-Pierre GIGNAC (Tigres, 3p)
8
Juan DINENNO (UNAM, 1p)
6+1Ángel MENA (León, 4p)
+1Federico VIÑAS (América, 1p)

Dario LEZCANO (F.C. Juárez, 2p)
5
Henry MARTIN (América)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Querétaro, 2p)

Alexis CANELO (Toluca, 1p)

Victor DÁVILA (Pachuca, 1p)
4
Carlos GONZÁLEZ (UNAM, 2p)

Santiago GIMÉNEZ (Cruz Azul, 1p)

Nicolás LÓPEZ (Tigres)

Santiago ORMEÑO (Puebla)
+1Jean MENESES (León)

Emanuel GIGLIOTTI (León)

Rogelio FUNES (Monterrey)

José MACÍAS (Guadalajara, 2p)
Results
Friday, 2 October 2020
13León2-1Mazatlán

82Meneses
51Sansores
90(p)Mena
13Puebla0-2Santos Laguna


31(p)Furch

42Andrade
Saturday, 3 October 2020
13América2-2UNAM

38Benedetti
27Vigon
79(p)Viñas
55Iturbe
13Atlas0-1Necaxa


54Ian
13Tigres3-0Atlético San Luis

61Quiñones
69(p)Gignac
90Vargas
Sunday, 4 October 2020
13Toluca2-0Cruz Azul

23Ortega
49Sauro
13Querétaro1-2Monterrey

85Ramírez
71González

87Medina
13Tijuana0-0Guadalajara
13F.C. Juárez1-1Pachuca

62Castillo
34Guzmán
Sunday, 11 October 2020
12Santos Laguna2-0Tijuana

22Sandoval
35(og)Loroña