ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
J.League 1
J.League 1 | J.League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
9192.11555.56%222.22%222.22%

League table
2010OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Omiya Ardija110030+33W---110030000000
2 Kashima Antlers110020+23W---110020000000
3 Vissel Kobe110020+23W---110020000000
4 Nagoya Grampus 8110021+13W---000000110021
5 Kawasaki Frontale110021+13W---110021000000
6 Vegalta Sendai110010+13W---000000110010
7 FC Tokyo110010+13W---110010000000
8 Shonan Bellmare101011+01X---101011000000
9 Shimizu S-Pulse101011+01X---000000101011
10 Sanfrecce Hiroshima101011+01X---101011000000
11 Montedio Yamagata101011+01X---000000101011
12 Gamba Osaka100112-10L---100112000000
13 Albirex Niigata100112-10L---000000100112
14 Yokohama F-Marinos100101-10L---000000100101
15 Jubilo Iwata100101-10L---100101000000
--16 Urawa Reds100102-20L---000000100102
--17 Kyoto Sanga100102-20L---000000100102
--18 Cerezo Osaka100103-30L---000000100103

Top Scorers
2+2Dilson POPO (Vissel Kobe)
1+1Joshua KENNEDY (Nagoya Grampus 8)
+1RENATINHO (Kawasaki Frontale)
+1Takahiro FUTAGAWA (Gamba Osaka)
+1RAFAEL Marques (Omiya Ardija)
+1CHO Young-cheol (Albirex Niigata)
+1MARQUINHOS (Kashima Antlers)
+1Shinzo KOROKI (Kashima Antlers)
+1Masaru KUROTSU (Kawasaki Frontale)
+1Sōta HIRAYAMA (FC Tokyo)
+1Hisato SATO (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
+1Hayato HASHIMOTO (Omiya Ardija)
+1Genki OMAE (Shimizu S-Pulse)
+1Naoki ISHIHARA (Omiya Ardija)
+1JEAN Carlo (Shonan Bellmare)
+1RYANG Yong-gi (Vegalta Sendai)
+1Keiji TAMADA (Nagoya Grampus 8)
Super Cup
Saturday, 27 February 2010
Kashima Antlers1-1Gamba Osaka

20Marquinhos
46Kaji

Results
Saturday, 6 March 2010
1FC Tokyo1-0Yokohama F-Marinos

90Hirayama
1Kashima Antlers2-0Urawa Reds

5Koroki
86Marquinhos
1Jubilo Iwata0-1Vegalta Sendai


1Ryang
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima1-1Shimizu S-Pulse

3Sato
90Omae
1Gamba Osaka1-2Nagoya Grampus 8

21Futagawa
14Tamada

68Kennedy
1Shonan Bellmare1-1Montedio Yamagata

19Jean
40(og)Tahara
1Kawasaki Frontale2-1Albirex Niigata

1Renatinho
64Cho
22Kurotsu
Sunday, 7 March 2010
1Omiya Ardija3-0Cerezo Osaka

14Hashimoto
44Ishihara
82Rafael
1Vissel Kobe2-0Kyoto Sanga

43Popo
51Popo