ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
J.League 1
J.League 1 | J.League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1624232.616942.59%4427.16%4930.25%

League table
2010OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Nagoya Grampus 81812243019+1138WWWW952218149702125
2-1Shimizu S-Pulse1810623823+1536LWWW10712191083501913
3=Kashima Antlers1810533218+1435XLWX963016694231612
4=Kawasaki Frontale189542924+532WOWO972017692341218
5+1Cerezo Osaka188642817+1130WOWL95221599342138
6+1Gamba Osaka188643424+1030WWWW9351151295131912
7-2Albirex Niigata187742420+428LWWX8341119104331311
8+1Yokohama F-Marinos188462320+328WWLX942313994231011
9-1Sanfrecce Hiroshima187562022-226LLWX84131012103431010
10+1Montedio Yamagata187381623-724WWLO9522869216817
11-1Urawa Reds187292523+223LLLW8404108103251515
12=FC Tokyo184862019+120XLLX91718893151211
13=Vissel Kobe185491926-719OWLL1042413118125615
14=Omiya Ardija184681519-418OWWX103341098134510
15=Jubilo Iwata184681725-818OLLX831414161015439
--16=Vegalta Sendai1835102031-1114LLLX1023512158125816
--17=Shonan Bellmare1834111835-1713OLLL923412189117617
--18=Kyoto Sanga1824121535-2010LLLL91176189135917

Top Scorers
10
Joshua KENNEDY (Nagoya Grampus 8, 1p)
+1Shōki HIRAI (Gamba Osaka)
9+1Shinji OKAZAKI (Shimizu S-Pulse)
8
EDMILSON dos Santos (Urawa Reds)

Hisato SATO (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)

Jungo FUJIMOTO (Shimizu S-Pulse, 1p)
7
RENATINHO (Kawasaki Frontale, 1p)

MARCINHO (Albirex Niigata)

Kazuma WATANABE (Yokohama F-Marinos, 1p)

Frode JOHNSEN (Shimizu S-Pulse)

Shinji KAGAWA (Cerezo Osaka)

Ryoichi MAEDA (Jubilo Iwata, 1p)

Takuya NOZAWA (Kashima Antlers)
6
ADRIANO Ferreira (Cerezo Osaka)

CHO Young-cheol (Albirex Niigata)

MARQUINHOS (Kashima Antlers)
+1Shinzo KOROKI (Kashima Antlers)

Yūzō TASHIRO (Montedio Yamagata)
+1Marcus TANAKA (Nagoya Grampus 8)

RYANG Yong-gi (Vegalta Sendai, 2p)
+2Keiji TAMADA (Nagoya Grampus 8)
Results
Friday, 13 August 2010
18Montedio Yamagata1-0Albirex Niigata

35Kitamura
Saturday, 14 August 2010
18Kashima Antlers1-1FC Tokyo

27Koroki
86Konno
18Shimizu S-Pulse1-2Yokohama F-Marinos

30Okazaki
2Hyodo

53Nakamura
18Nagoya Grampus 83-1Urawa Reds

54Tanaka
65Ugajin
79Tamada
83Tamada
18Vissel Kobe0-0Shonan Bellmare
18Vegalta Sendai1-3Gamba Osaka

59Sugai
21Nakazawa

62Hashimoto

78Hirai
Sunday, 15 August 2010
18Kawasaki Frontale2-0Sanfrecce Hiroshima

54Tasaka
66Vitor Júnior
18Kyoto Sanga0-1Cerezo Osaka


81Ienaga
18Omiya Ardija0-0Jubilo Iwata