ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
J.League 1
J.League 1 | J.League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2516592.6210943.43%6726.69%7529.88%

League table
2010OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Nagoya Grampus 82819364732+1560WWLW1493226171410042115
2=Kashima Antlers28131054426+1849LWXX14941238144642118
3=Gamba Osaka2814775540+1549LWWL146622820148152720
4+1Kawasaki Frontale2813785137+1446XXWW149322612144462525
5-1Cerezo Osaka2812974026+1445LOLW148422412144551614
6=Shimizu S-Pulse2812975042+845LWXX148242418144732624
7+1Yokohama F-Marinos2813693528+745WLWO147251912146441616
8+2Albirex Niigata2811984035+542WXWL147522516144461519
9-2Sanfrecce Hiroshima2811983631+542LWXW146441918145541713
10-1Urawa Reds28125114031+941LLWW146351712146262319
11=Jubilo Iwata2810993236-439XWXO14824262314275613
12=Montedio Yamagata28105132235-1335WLLW146441112144191123
13=Vegalta Sendai2897123438-434WOWL146352018143471420
14+1FC Tokyo28610123034-428WXLW142841213144281821
15-1Omiya Ardija2777132537-1228XLLW14446161613337921
--16=Vissel Kobe2868142742-1526WLLL144461417142481325
--17=Kyoto Sanga2837182449-2516LLXL1421111126141671323
--18=Shonan Bellmare2737172760-3316LXLX1325617311412111029

Top Scorers
16+1Joshua KENNEDY (Nagoya Grampus 8, 1p)
14
Shōki HIRAI (Gamba Osaka)
13
EDMILSON dos Santos (Urawa Reds)

Ryoichi MAEDA (Jubilo Iwata, 1p)
12+1MARCINHO (Albirex Niigata)
11
JUNINHO (Kawasaki Frontale)

CHO Young-cheol (Albirex Niigata)

Shinji OKAZAKI (Shimizu S-Pulse)

RYANG Yong-gi (Vegalta Sendai, 2p)

Keiji TAMADA (Nagoya Grampus 8)
10
MARQUINHOS (Kashima Antlers)

Jungo FUJIMOTO (Shimizu S-Pulse, 1p)
9
Hisato SATO (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)

Dilson POPO (Vissel Kobe)
8
ADRIANO Ferreira (Cerezo Osaka)

Shinzo KOROKI (Kashima Antlers)

FERNANDINHO (Vegalta Sendai)

Yoshiro ABE (Shonan Bellmare)
7+1Takashi USAMI (Gamba Osaka)

RENATINHO (Kawasaki Frontale, 1p)

Kazuma WATANABE (Yokohama F-Marinos, 1p)

Frode JOHNSEN (Shimizu S-Pulse)

Shinji KAGAWA (Cerezo Osaka)

Masaru KUROTSU (Kawasaki Frontale)

Hideo HASHIMOTO (Gamba Osaka)
+1Yūzō TASHIRO (Montedio Yamagata)

Takuya NOZAWA (Kashima Antlers)
Results
Saturday, 30 October 2010
28Nagoya Grampus 81-0Cerezo Osaka

28Kennedy
28Shimizu S-Pulse1-2FC Tokyo

78Omae
32Hirayama

65Oguro
28Kawasaki Frontale1-1Jubilo Iwata

76Yajima
68Gilsinho
28Vegalta Sendai1-0Kyoto Sanga

27Akamine
28Urawa Reds0-1Montedio Yamagata


81Tashiro
28Gamba Osaka2-4Vissel Kobe

22Usami
36Yoshida
41Lee
47Komoto

57Ogawa

90Botti
Sunday, 31 October 2010
28Yokohama F-Marinos2-1Sanfrecce Hiroshima

33Ono
24Takahagi
81Shimizu
28Albirex Niigata2-1Kashima Antlers

48Marcinho
60Araiba
90Homma