ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
J.League 1
J.League 1 | J.League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
631492.362641.27%2031.75%1726.98%

League table
2010OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Urawa Reds7511126+616WWWW330061421165
2-1Shimizu S-Pulse7430134+915XWWO330091413043
3+1Nagoya Grampus 87412116+513LXWW421174320142
4-1Kawasaki Frontale74121011-113LWWO321042420269
5=Kashima Antlers733195+412OXLW321051412144
6+1Yokohama F-Marinos7322104+611WOLX421182311122
7+3Sanfrecce Hiroshima732277+011WOLL311124421153
8-2Vegalta Sendai73131012-210LLWX320153411259
9-1FC Tokyo723265+19XXLW413032310233
10+3Cerezo Osaka723289-19WOWL421186302103
11-2Montedio Yamagata722369-38LWWL311122411247
12-1Kyoto Sanga7223812-48XLLW311134411258
13-1Gamba Osaka71421111+07XWLX403145311176
14+3Vissel Kobe721458-37WLLX411245310213
15-1Jubilo Iwata7133811-36XOWL411278302113
--16=Omiya Ardija7124610-45XLOL410346302124
--17-2Shonan Bellmare7124611-55LOLW412144300327
--18=Albirex Niigata704338-54XLOL302113402225

Top Scorers
5+2Shinji KAGAWA (Cerezo Osaka)

Shōki HIRAI (Gamba Osaka)
4+1Shinji OKAZAKI (Shimizu S-Pulse)

JONG Tae-se (Kawasaki Frontale)
+1Hisato SATO (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
+1Ryoichi MAEDA (Jubilo Iwata, 1p)

RYANG Yong-gi (Vegalta Sendai, 2p)
3
Joshua KENNEDY (Nagoya Grampus 8)

EDMILSON dos Santos (Urawa Reds)

RENATINHO (Kawasaki Frontale)

Shinzo KOROKI (Kashima Antlers)

PARK Joo-ho (Jubilo Iwata)
+1Tomokazu MYOJIN (Gamba Osaka)

Igor BURZANOVIĆ (Nagoya Grampus 8)

DIEGO de SOUZA Gama (Kyoto Sanga)

FERNANDINHO (Vegalta Sendai)

Yuki ABE (Urawa Reds)

Yūzō TASHIRO (Montedio Yamagata)

Dilson POPO (Vissel Kobe)
Results
Saturday, 17 April 2010
7FC Tokyo1-1Kyoto Sanga

73Shigematsu
11Kakuda
7Montedio Yamagata0-1Yokohama F-Marinos


64Sakata
7Jubilo Iwata1-1Omiya Ardija

59Maeda
40Ishihara
7Nagoya Grampus 81-1Albirex Niigata

83Tanaka
89Ōshima
7Gamba Osaka1-1Shimizu S-Pulse

40Myojin
70Okazaki
7Vegalta Sendai0-1Vissel Kobe


37Tokura
Sunday, 18 April 2010
7Cerezo Osaka2-1Shonan Bellmare

35Kagawa
90Tahara
90Kagawa
7Urawa Reds3-0Kawasaki Frontale

7Hosogai
8Tanaka
72Horinouchi
7Kashima Antlers0-0Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Wednesday, 21 April 2010
4Sanfrecce Hiroshima1-0Nagoya Grampus 8

88Sato