ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
J.League 1
J.League 1 | J.League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2797362.6312143.37%7326.16%8530.47%

League table
2010OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Nagoya Grampus 83121375034+1666WWLW15103228181611052216
2=Kashima Antlers31151154727+2056OWWL151041248165742319
3=Gamba Osaka3116876041+1956WWXL157623020169253021
4=Cerezo Osaka31141074629+1752WXWL1610422712154651917
5=Kawasaki Frontale3115795843+1552WLWX159332714166463129
6=Shimizu S-Pulse3114985844+1451WWLL159242918165742926
7+1Sanfrecce Hiroshima3113994234+848WLWL168442519155551715
8-1Yokohama F-Marinos31146114033+748LLWW157262014167452019
9=Urawa Reds31135134335+844LWLL167361914156272421
10=Albirex Niigata31111194241+144LXXW157622617164571624
11=Jubilo Iwata311011103340-741OLXX16844272415276616
12=Vegalta Sendai31107143843-537LWLW167362421153481422
13+1Omiya Ardija31107143341-837WLWW155461817165381524
14-1Montedio Yamagata31107142640-1437OXLW1565414151642101225
15=FC Tokyo31711133438-432LWXW162951416155282022
--16=Vissel Kobe31710143043-1331OXWW165561617152581426
--17=Kyoto Sanga3137212757-3016LLLL1621131432151681325
--18=Shonan Bellmare3137212973-4416LLLL1625919391512121034

Top Scorers
16
Joshua KENNEDY (Nagoya Grampus 8, 1p)
15
EDMILSON dos Santos (Urawa Reds)
14
Ryoichi MAEDA (Jubilo Iwata, 1p)

Shōki HIRAI (Gamba Osaka)
13+1JUNINHO (Kawasaki Frontale)

MARCINHO (Albirex Niigata)

Shinji OKAZAKI (Shimizu S-Pulse)
+2Jungo FUJIMOTO (Shimizu S-Pulse, 1p)
12+1Keiji TAMADA (Nagoya Grampus 8)
11
CHO Young-cheol (Albirex Niigata)

MARQUINHOS (Kashima Antlers)

RYANG Yong-gi (Vegalta Sendai, 2p)
10
Hisato SATO (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
9
ADRIANO Ferreira (Cerezo Osaka)
+2Tadanari LEE (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)

Yoshiro ABE (Shonan Bellmare)

Dilson POPO (Vissel Kobe)
8
Frode JOHNSEN (Shimizu S-Pulse)

Shinzo KOROKI (Kashima Antlers)

Masaru KUROTSU (Kawasaki Frontale)

FERNANDINHO (Vegalta Sendai)

Yūzō TASHIRO (Montedio Yamagata)

Naoki ISHIHARA (Omiya Ardija)
Results
Saturday, 20 November 2010
31Sanfrecce Hiroshima4-0Albirex Niigata

61Takahagi
65Lee
68Lee
87Osaki
31Vissel Kobe0-0Kashima Antlers
31Kyoto Sanga0-2Omiya Ardija


7Fukaya

29Lee
31FC Tokyo1-2Kawasaki Frontale

66Morishige
47Yajima

84Juninho
31Vegalta Sendai1-3Shimizu S-Pulse

15Sugai
29Fujimoto

45Fujimoto

89Omae
31Jubilo Iwata0-0Montedio Yamagata
31Cerezo Osaka2-0Yokohama F-Marinos

25(og)Ogura
62Ienaga
31Urawa Reds0-2Gamba Osaka


53Endo

83Lucas
31Shonan Bellmare0-1Nagoya Grampus 8


66Tamada