home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Segunda División

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
4621,0432.2520945.24%14431.17%10923.59%

League table
2015/16OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Alavés42211294935+1475XWWW21118229142110472021
2Leganés42201485934+2574WWWL2112723814218762120
3Gimnàstic42181775741+1671XWWW2111823120217952621
44Girona421715104628+1866WWOW219842614218762014
52Córdoba42198155952+765XWWW2110382925219573027
62Osasuna421713124740+764WLLW219932614218492126
72Alcorcón421810144844+464WLWW21126329122164111932
82Zaragoza421713125044+664LWXL21132630202141162024
9Real Oviedo421611155251+159LLLL21124532222147102029
101Numancia421318115751+657WLWL219933424214982327
111Elche421318114046-657LXLL2181122317215791729
124Huesca421413154849-155WWXW217592525217862324
131Tenerife421316134546-155LXLW21810326162156101930
141Lugo421315144450-654LLLW219662825214981625
151Mirandés421313165556-152LLLO217772620216692936
161Valladolid421215154752-551LXOL217862620215792132
17Mallorca421213173945-649WLWL2198421132135131832
181Almería421018144451-748XWOW2196630282111281423
191Ponferradina421211193954-1547LXWL21114629212117131033
20Llagostera42128224454-1044WLOO2112453514210417940
21Albacete42109233961-2239LWLL2185824262124151535
22Athletic B4288263559-2432WLLL2166920222122171537

Results
Sunday, 5 June 2016
42Real Oviedo0-5Osasuna
42Valladolid1-3Mallorca
42Athletic B2-0Tenerife
42Numancia2-0Albacete
42Córdoba1-1Almería
42Gimnàstic1-1Alavés
42Alcorcón4-1Elche
42Huesca1-0Lugo
42Ponferradina0-1Girona
42Mirandés0-1Leganés
42Llagostera6-2Zaragoza
Play-offs
Wednesday, 8 June 2016
sfl1Osasuna3-1Gimnàstic
Thursday, 9 June 2016
sfl1Córdoba2-1Girona
Saturday, 11 June 2016
sfl2Gimnàstic2-3Osasuna3-6
Sunday, 12 June 2016
sfl2Girona3-1Córdoba4-3, aet
Wednesday, 15 June 2016
fl1Osasuna2-1Girona
Saturday, 18 June 2016
fl2Girona0-1Osasuna1-3

Top Scorers
22+1SERGIO LÉON Limones (Elche, 5p)
21
Florin ANDONE (Córdoba, 1p)
19+1DAVID RODRÍGUEZ Sánchez (Alcorcón, 5p)
17
TOCHÉ (Real Oviedo)
15+1JUAN VILLAR Vázquez (Valladolid)
+1QUIQUE (Almería, 1p)

José NARANJO (Gimnàstic, 1p)
14
NANO (Tenerife)
12
ALEXANDER Szymanowski (Leganés, 2p)
+2ROBERTO TORRES Morales (Osasuna, 7p)
+1ÁLEX (Numancia)

Pablo CABALLERO (Lugo, 1p)
11
ALFREDO Ortuño (Mallorca, 1p)
+1ÁNGEL Luis (Zaragoza, 1p)

FIDEL Chaves (Córdoba, 3p)
10
LAGO JUNIOR Wakalibille (Mallorca, 2p)

Anthony LOZANO (Tenerife)
9
Gaizka TOQUERO (Alavés)

Jaime MATA (Girona, 3p)

Néstor SUSAETA (Real Oviedo, 5p)
+4David QUEROL (Llagostera)

NATALIO Lorenzo (Llagostera)

YURI de Souza (Ponferradina, 3p)

Darwin MACHÍS (Huesca)

JONATHAN Pereira (Lugo)
+1JULIO ÁLVAREZ Mosquera (Numancia, 5p)

Achille EMANA (Gimnàstic, 1p)