ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Eerste Divisie
Eredivisie | Eerste Divisie | Tweede Divisie | latest | squads | KNVB Beker

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2869393.2813747.90%7827.27%7124.83%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Cambuur2820356525+4063WWWW1411124014149232511
2=de Graafschap28161116127+3459WWWW1410403610146712517
3+1FC Volendam2916765742+1555WXLX159513520147252222
4-1Jong Ajax2916677247+2554LXWL149324017157353230
5=Go Ahead Eagles28121244839+948XWLW147702612145542227
6=NAC2813874429+1547XWWX148332311145542118
7=Excelsior2913886555+1047WLWX159334432144552123
8+2Almere City29135114442+244WLWL1410132514153481928
9+2Telstar2912894748-144WXWX158162121144732627
10-2NEC2811984936+1342XLWW146532417145452519
11-2FC Den Bosch129101185649+738LWLW156633120144552529
12=Jong FC Utrecht28108104745+238LWLW148513318142391427
13=Eindhoven2997134659-1334XWWX1575329231422101736
14+1Jong AZ2877144558-1328WLLX1464426221413101936
15-1MVV2976163753-1627LLLW1464423171512121436
16=FC Oss2967162853-2525XWXL1453617191514101134
17=Roda JC228510133548-1322WLLL14446282814167720
18=Jong PSV2957173456-2222LLXX1445518191512121637
19=FC Dordrecht2948173466-3220XLLW142481829152491637
20=Helmond Sport2938182562-3717XLLL1525814251413101137
1FC Den Bosch (-3)
2Roda JC (-3)

Top Scorers
24
Robert MÜHREN (Cambuur, 9p)
20
Reda KHARCHOUCH (Telstar, 2p)
17
Anthony VAN DEN HURK (MVV, 2p)
16
Ralf SEUNTJENS (de Graafschap, 2p)
14
PEDRO David MARQUES (FC Den Bosch, 5p)
+1Rai VLOET (Excelsior)
13
Lassina TRAORÉ (Jong Ajax, 1p)
12
Zian FLEMMING (NEC, 3p)

Ruben RODRIGUES (FC Den Bosch)
+2Elías ÓMARSSON (Excelsior)

Ike UGBO (Roda JC)

Jamie JACOBS (Cambuur)
11
Jürgen EKKELENKAMP (Jong Ajax)

Rigino CICILIA (Eindhoven, 2p)

Martijn KAARS (FC Volendam)
+2Franco ANTONUCCI (FC Volendam)
10+1Thomas VERHEIJDT (Almere City, 1p)
9
Mohamed HAMDAOUI (de Graafschap)

Daryl VAN MIEGHEM (de Graafschap)
+1Philippe ROMMENS (FC Oss, 3p)

Roland ALBERG (Roda JC, 2p)

Antoine RABILLARD (Go Ahead Eagles)

Jonas ARWEILER (Jong FC Utrecht, 3p)

Joël ZWARTS (Excelsior)
+1Samy BOURARD (Eindhoven, 1p)
Results
Monday, 2 March 2020
23Jong AZ3-1Almere City

78Druijf
41Verheijdt
82Oosting
90Aboukhlal
Friday, 6 March 2020
29FC Volendam4-0Jong Ajax

34Antonucci
38El Kadiri
52Antonucci
88Duin
29FC Den Bosch1-2Almere City

5van Der Velden
23Ahannach

61Evmorfidis
29Eindhoven2-2FC Oss

86Bourard
23Rommens
90Amevor
34(p)Rommens
29Excelsior3-0MVV

64Ómarsson
75Vloet
79Ómarsson
29Helmond Sport1-1FC Dordrecht

55(p)Swinnen
89(p)Breedijk
29Telstar1-0Jong PSV

44(og)Sambo