ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
36832.301130.56%1541.67%1027.78%

League table
2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Cerrito633095+412XXWW312021321074
++2+1Rampla Juniors632185+311WWOW320164312021
+3-1Villa Española6312139+410LWXW311166320173
+4+1Racing62311010+09OXWL312086311124
+5+1Sud América62221110+18XWLL311175311145
+6-2Rocha622277+08LLXW311133311144
7+3Albion614155+07WOOO312032302123
8+3Villa Teresa614156-17WOOL302113312043
9-1Tacuarembó613223-16OOOL312010301213
10-3Juventud612355+05LOLW311142301213
-11+1Central Español612346-25WLXO301224311122
--12-3Atenas6123412-85LLXL310213302139

Top Scorers
5+1Marcos CAMARDA (Sud América, 1p)
4
Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)
+2Gonzalo DA LUZ (Villa Teresa)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española)
3
Agustín RODRÍGUEZ (Juventud)

Jorge ZAMBRANA (Racing)

Gastón ALVITE (Racing, 1p)

Diego MARTIÑONES (Rampla Juniors, 1p)
2+1Julián PERUJO (Cerrito, 2p)
+1Yonatan MOSQUERA (Rocha)

Maicol FERREIRA (Villa Española, 2p)
+1Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)

Jorge RAMÍREZ (Sud América)

Gonzalo BARRETO (Rampla Juniors)

Anyelo RODRÍGUEZ (Racing)

Christian YELADIAN (Albion, 2p)

Emiliano ALBÍN (Villa Española)

Estebán DA SILVA (Cerrito)
Results
Monday, 7 September 2020
6Villa Española1-2Rampla Juniors

90Silva
20Fernández

62(og)Albín
6Rocha1-2Villa Teresa

84Mosquera
3Da Luz

75Da Luz
6Atenas0-1Central Español


88Costa
Tuesday, 8 September 2020
6Cerrito1-1Sud América

9(p)Perujo
10Camarda
6Tacuarembó0-0Racing
6Albion2-1Juventud

47Viotti
26Reymundez
60Taján