ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
962252.343435.42%3536.46%2728.13%

League table
2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Cerrito168622917+1230XLWX944115774211410
++2=Villa Española168442819+928XXWW833214118512148
+3+1Juventud166732013+725WWOW8431126824287
+4-1Rampla Juniors166552016+423LWWX7412117924399
+5=Villa Teresa166551718-123WWLL72235894321210
+6=Tacuarembó165471316-319LLLO933378721468
7=Atenas164751519-419XXWO84221178053412
8+2Rocha164751419-519WLOL8242678233812
9-1Racing163941820-218XXOW81521111824279
10-1Sud América164662026-618XXLL823311128233914
-11+1Central Español164481520-516XWLL7223989225612
--12-1Albion163671622-615LLLW933311107034512

Top Scorers
9
Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)
8+1Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española)
6
Agustín RODRÍGUEZ (Juventud, 1p)

Marcos CAMARDA (Sud América, 1p)

Estebán DA SILVA (Cerrito)
5
Gastón COLMÁN (Tacuarembó, 4p)
4
Julián PERUJO (Cerrito, 4p)

Maicol FERREIRA (Villa Española, 3p)

Gastón ALVITE (Racing, 1p)
+1Raúl TARRAGONA (Cerrito)

Diego MARTIÑONES (Rampla Juniors, 1p)

Diego GONZÁLEZ (Tacuarembó)
+1JUNINHO ROCHA (Central Español)

Gonzalo DA LUZ (Villa Teresa)

Gonzalo BARRETO (Rampla Juniors)
3
Marcelo TABÁREZ (Villa Teresa, 1p)
+1Luis AGUIAR (Juventud)

Jorge ZAMBRANA (Racing)

Jorge ARAÚJO (Atenas, 1p)

Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)
+1Jorge RAMÍREZ (Sud América, 1p)

Juan ORTÍZ (Cerrito)

Christian YELADIAN (Albion, 2p)

Franco GARCÍA (Albion)

Yonatan MOSQUERA (Rocha)
+1Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América)

Christian PAIVA (Rampla Juniors)

Franco MARTÍNEZ (Central Español)

Anyelo RODRÍGUEZ (Racing)
Results
Friday, 30 October 2020
16Villa Española1-1Central Español

3López
33Juninho Rocha
16Cerrito1-1Racing

80Tarragona
83Quiñones
16Tacuarembó1-2Juventud

43Verges
65Milans

76Aguiar
16Atenas2-2Sud América

73(p)Farías
42(p)Ramírez
86Paparelli
50Olivera
16Albion0-2Villa Teresa


65Morales

89Oses
Saturday, 31 October 2020
16Rocha1-0Rampla Juniors

90Silva