ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
711732.432433.80%2636.62%2129.58%

League table
2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Cerrito127412312+1125WXWL73311165410126
++2=Villa Española126242217+520WLLW51229107502137
+3=Villa Teresa124531312+117OWWW5122357331107
+4=Rampla Juniors124441514+116OLLX530286714278
+5+1Sud América124441720-316XLLX62221096222711
+6+1Juventud123631311+215OWXW733195503246
7+1Rocha123631313+015XOLW613257623186
8-3Tacuarembó114341010+015WWWL632164511346
9=Albion122641414+012LOWL723297503257
10+2Racing122641418-412OLLL71421111512237
-11-1Central Español123361016-612LWXL512267721449
--12-1Atenas11335916-712XWLW5302546033412

Top Scorers
7
Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)
6
Marcos CAMARDA (Sud América, 1p)
+1Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española)
5
Agustín RODRÍGUEZ (Juventud, 1p)

Gastón COLMÁN (Tacuarembó, 4p)
+3Estebán DA SILVA (Cerrito)
4
Julián PERUJO (Cerrito, 4p)

Gonzalo DA LUZ (Villa Teresa)

Gonzalo BARRETO (Rampla Juniors)
3
Marcelo TABÁREZ (Villa Teresa, 1p)

Maicol FERREIRA (Villa Española, 3p)

Jorge ZAMBRANA (Racing)

Jorge ARAÚJO (Atenas, 1p)

Gastón ALVITE (Racing, 1p)

Raúl TARRAGONA (Cerrito)

Christian YELADIAN (Albion, 2p)

Diego MARTIÑONES (Rampla Juniors, 1p)

Franco GARCÍA (Albion)

Diego GONZÁLEZ (Tacuarembó)
+1Yonatan MOSQUERA (Rocha)

Anyelo RODRÍGUEZ (Racing)
Results
Friday, 9 October 2020
12Rocha1-1Sud América

68Mosquera
85(p)Ferreira
12Cerrito4-0Central Español

45Ortíz
46Da Silva
53Da Silva
66Da Silva
12Racing0-0Rampla Juniors
12Juventud0-0Villa Teresa
12Albion1-2Villa Española

86Burgueño
3Gregorio

65López