ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
481152.391633.33%1939.58%1327.08%

League table
2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Cerrito8530157+818WWXX4220524310105
++2+1Villa Española84221611+514XWLW412188430183
+3+1Sud América84221411+314WWXW421185421166
+4-2Rampla Juniors8422118+314LWWW430174412144
+5=Racing82511212+011XXOX413097412135
+6=Rocha824299+010XXLL412144412155
7=Albion815279-28LXWO412145403134
8+3Central Español822479-28WLWL411256411223
9+3Atenas8224614-88WLLL4202344022310
10-1Juventud814388+07XXLO412153402235
-11-3Villa Teresa814369-37LLWO402214412155
--12-2Tacuarembó813448-46LLOO412122401326

Top Scorers
6+1Marcos CAMARDA (Sud América, 1p)
5
Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)
4
Agustín RODRÍGUEZ (Juventud)
+1Julián PERUJO (Cerrito, 4p)

Gonzalo DA LUZ (Villa Teresa)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española)
3
Jorge ZAMBRANA (Racing)

Gastón ALVITE (Racing, 1p)

Diego MARTIÑONES (Rampla Juniors, 1p)

Anyelo RODRÍGUEZ (Racing)
2
Cristhian TIZÓN (Villa Española)
+1Santiago PALLARES (Rampla Juniors)

Maicol FERREIRA (Villa Española, 2p)
+1Jorge ARAÚJO (Atenas, 1p)

Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)

Jorge RAMÍREZ (Sud América)

Christian YELADIAN (Albion, 2p)

Emiliano ALBÍN (Villa Española)

Gastón COLMÁN (Tacuarembó, 1p)

Estebán DA SILVA (Cerrito)

Joaquín PERDOMO (Sud América)
+1Maximiliano NOBLE (Albion, 1p)
+1Diego GONZÁLEZ (Tacuarembó)

Yonatan MOSQUERA (Rocha)

Gonzalo BARRETO (Rampla Juniors)
+2Sebastián GALLEGOS (Central Español)
Results
Friday, 18 September 2020
8Villa Española2-2Juventud

5Gregorio
38González
45Acevedo
40Faber
8Rocha1-1Racing

26Niski
61Barrios
8Tacuarembó1-2Sud América

14González
48Camarda

77Giménez
8Atenas2-1Villa Teresa

28(p)Araújo
61(p)Tabárez
90Paparelli
8Albion1-3Cerrito

53(p)Noble
56Pérez

65(p)Perujo

69Tarragona
Saturday, 19 September 2020
8Central Español3-2Rampla Juniors

12Gallegos
76Pallares
49Gallegos
86Dantaz
57Casas