ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1082482.293835.19%4238.89%2825.93%

League table
2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1+1Villa Española189543119+1232WOXX943217119522148
++2-1Cerrito188733120+1131XLXL944115794321613
+3=Juventud186932114+727XOWW9441126925298
+4=Rampla Juniors186752218+425XOLW8422117102531111
+5+1Racing185942121+024WWXX925212119342910
+6-1Villa Teresa186661721-424LOWW823358104331213
7=Sud América185762328-522XWXX9333131392431015
8=Rocha184951520-521XOWL9252789243812
9=Central Español185581822-420XWXW933312109225612
10=Tacuarembó185581418-420XLLL1034389821569
-11=Atenas184861823-520XLXX94321399054514
--12=Albion183781724-716LOLL1033412128044512

Top Scorers
9
Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)
8
Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española)
6
Agustín RODRÍGUEZ (Juventud, 1p)

Marcos CAMARDA (Sud América, 1p)

Estebán DA SILVA (Cerrito)
5+1Diego MARTIÑONES (Rampla Juniors, 1p)

Gastón COLMÁN (Tacuarembó, 4p)
+1Diego GONZÁLEZ (Tacuarembó)
+1Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América)
+1JUNINHO ROCHA (Central Español)
4
Julián PERUJO (Cerrito, 4p)

Maicol FERREIRA (Villa Española, 3p)

Gastón ALVITE (Racing, 1p)
+1Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)
+2Lucas FARÍAS (Atenas, 1p)

Raúl TARRAGONA (Cerrito)

Jorge RAMÍREZ (Sud América, 1p)

Gonzalo DA LUZ (Villa Teresa)

Gonzalo BARRETO (Rampla Juniors)
Results
Monday, 9 November 2020
18Central Español1-1Sud América

18Juninho Rocha
34Olivera
18Rocha1-1Juventud

12Silva
75Álvarez
18Atenas2-2Rampla Juniors

22Farías
49Martiñones
39Farías
90Pallares
Tuesday, 10 November 2020
18Villa Española3-0Villa Teresa

43Silva
54Gregorio
75Moreira
18Tacuarembó1-1Cerrito

40González
79Ávila
18Albion1-2Racing

89González
14Fernández

19(p)Quiñones