ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
902212.454044.44%2325.56%2730.00%

League table
Clausura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Olimpia151221379+2838WWWW88002247421155
2=Libertad151014229+1331LWXW7700132831497
3+1Cerro Porteño157442715+1225WWLW742114483231311
4-1Guaraní157352317+624LLXW83231512741285
5=Nacional154651517-218XOLO8242777223810
6=Sol de América154651215-318XLWO832378714257
7+1General Díaz154651620-418WOLL833212107133410
8-1Deportivo Capiatá155281428-1417LWWW73048148224614
9+2San Lorenzo154471625-916WLWL832310117124614
10-1Deportivo Santaní154381425-1115LLWL7232888206617
11-1River Plate153571216-414XLLL7133468224810
12=Sportivo Luqueño153481325-1213XWLL71244118224914

Top Scorers
8+1Brian MONTENEGRO (Olimpia)

Santiago SALCEDO (Deportivo Capiatá, 2p)
7+1Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)
6+1Alejandro SILVA (Olimpia, 4p)
5+1Joaquín LARRIVEY (Cerro Porteño, 1p)

Óscar RUÍZ (Cerro Porteño)
+1Antonio BAREIRO (Libertad)
4
Nélson VALDEZ (Cerro Porteño, 2p)

Néstor CAMACHO (Olimpia)

Erik LÓPEZ (Olimpia)

Roque SANTA CRUZ (Olimpia)

José ORTIGOZA (Guaraní)

Blas ARMOA (Sportivo Luqueño)

Iván FRANCO (Libertad)
3+1Federico JOURDAN (Sol de América)

Derlis MERELES (San Lorenzo)

Sergio BAREIRO (General Díaz)
+1Dionisio PÉREZ (Deportivo Capiatá)

Diego GODOY (General Díaz)

Édgar BENÍTEZ (Libertad, 1p)

Ignacio COLOMBINI (Sol de América, 1p)
+1Silvio TORALES (River Plate)
+1Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (San Lorenzo)

David FLEITAS (Nacional)
+1Guillermo BELTRÁN (Deportivo Santaní)

Diego CHURÍN (Cerro Porteño)

Jorge MOREL (Guaraní)
Results
Friday, 25 October 2019
15Sol de América2-2Sportivo Luqueño

4Villalba
71Noguera
44Jourdan
83Arévalos
15Nacional1-1River Plate

65Santacruz
34Torales
Saturday, 26 October 2019
15Guaraní1-2Cerro Porteño

38Fernández
72Larrivey

82(p)Díaz
15General Díaz3-1Deportivo Capiatá

14Gaitán
71Pérez
30Meza
75(p)Giménez
Sunday, 27 October 2019
15Olimpia2-1Libertad

34Montenegro
90Bareiro
59(p)Silva
15San Lorenzo3-2Deportivo Santaní

20Paredes
37Beltrán
36Fernández
69(p)Pitta
82Cáceres