ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1202952.455243.33%3025.00%3831.67%

League table
Clausura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Olimpia2016224713+3450WWWW10100027610622207
2=Libertad2014243211+2144WOWW1091018310514148
3=Cerro Porteño2010463823+1534LWLW10622217104241716
4=Guaraní209472921+831LWWO10424171410523127
5=Sol de América207762018+228WWXW10433101010343108
6+1River Plate206591721-423WLLW10235610104241111
7-1Nacional205872025-523OWXL1035212810235817
8=General Díaz205782328-522WLXL103431314102351014
9=San Lorenzo204791932-1319LLXO10334111510145817
10=Deportivo Santaní2054111834-1619LLXL10334101110217823
11+1Deportivo Capiatá2054111636-2019OLLL1032591910226717
12-1Sportivo Luqueño2046101633-1718LOXL10226618102441015

Top Scorers
12+3Roque SANTA CRUZ (Olimpia)
9
Santiago SALCEDO (Deportivo Capiatá, 2p)
+2Antonio BAREIRO (Libertad)
8
Brian MONTENEGRO (Olimpia)
7
Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)
6
Alejandro SILVA (Olimpia, 4p)

Nélson VALDEZ (Cerro Porteño, 2p)

Óscar RUÍZ (Cerro Porteño)

José ORTIGOZA (Guaraní)
+1Diego CHURÍN (Cerro Porteño)
5
Néstor CAMACHO (Olimpia)

Édgar BENÍTEZ (Libertad, 1p)

Joaquín LARRIVEY (Cerro Porteño, 1p)

Iván FRANCO (Libertad)
4+1Federico JOURDAN (Sol de América)

Derlis MERELES (San Lorenzo)

Erik LÓPEZ (Olimpia)

Ignacio COLOMBINI (Sol de América, 1p)

David FLEITAS (Nacional)

Guillermo BELTRÁN (Deportivo Santaní)

Blas ARMOA (Sportivo Luqueño)

Alan RODRÍGUEZ (Cerro Porteño)
+1Enzo GIMÉNEZ (General Díaz, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 30 November 2019
20Deportivo Santaní0-1River Plate


17Prieto
Sunday, 1 December 2019
20Cerro Porteño1-3Libertad

75Churín
54Bareiro

66Viera

82Bareiro
20Guaraní0-1Sol de América


55Jourdan
20San Lorenzo1-4Olimpia

6Toledo
42Santa Cruz

45Olivera

79Santa Cruz

90Santa Cruz
Monday, 2 December 2019
20Deportivo Capiatá0-0Nacional
Tuesday, 3 December 2019
20Sportivo Luqueño0-5General Díaz


11Garcete

28Giménez

77Doldán

85Doldán

87Doldán