ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1002412.414747.00%2525.00%2828.00%

League table
Clausura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Olimpia1713223810+2841WLWW88002249522166
2=Libertad1712142710+1737WWLW9900183831497
3=Cerro Porteño179443315+1831WWWW962120483231311
4=Guaraní177462419+525OLLL83231512942397
5+1Sol de América164661216-418LXLW832378814358
6+1General Díaz174671724-718LLWO833212109135514
7+4San Lorenzo174671726-918OXWL933310118134715
8-3Nacional174671524-918LLXO8242779225817
9-1Deportivo Santaní175391627-1118LWLL933310108206617
10-1Deportivo Capiatá165381529-1418XLWW83149158224614
11-1River Plate164571316-317WXLL8233568224810
12=Sportivo Luqueño164481425-1116WXWL82245118224914

Top Scorers
9
Santiago SALCEDO (Deportivo Capiatá, 2p)
8
Brian MONTENEGRO (Olimpia)
7
Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)
6
Alejandro SILVA (Olimpia, 4p)
+2Nélson VALDEZ (Cerro Porteño, 2p)

Óscar RUÍZ (Cerro Porteño)
+1Antonio BAREIRO (Libertad)
5+1Néstor CAMACHO (Olimpia)
+1Édgar BENÍTEZ (Libertad, 1p)

Joaquín LARRIVEY (Cerro Porteño, 1p)
+2Diego CHURÍN (Cerro Porteño)
+1Iván FRANCO (Libertad)
4
Erik LÓPEZ (Olimpia)

Roque SANTA CRUZ (Olimpia)

José ORTIGOZA (Guaraní)

Blas ARMOA (Sportivo Luqueño)
3
Federico JOURDAN (Sol de América)

Derlis MERELES (San Lorenzo)

Sergio BAREIRO (General Díaz)

Dionisio PÉREZ (Deportivo Capiatá)

Diego GODOY (General Díaz)

Claudio AQUINO (Guaraní, 2p)

Ignacio COLOMBINI (Sol de América, 1p)

Silvio TORALES (River Plate)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (San Lorenzo)

David FLEITAS (Nacional)

Guillermo BELTRÁN (Deportivo Santaní)

Jorge MOREL (Guaraní)
Results
Sunday, 10 November 2019
18Cerro Porteño5-0Nacional

22Patiño
24Valdez
47Valdez
65Churín
90Churín
18San Lorenzo0-0Guaraní
Monday, 11 November 2019
18Libertad3-1General Díaz

35Franco
43(p)Meza
75Bareiro
77Benítez
18Deportivo Santaní0-1Olimpia


90Camacho