ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1323392.565541.67%3325.00%4433.33%

League table
Clausura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Olimpia2217325315+3854WXWW11101029811722247
2=Libertad2215343512+2348XWWO11101020311524159
3=Cerro Porteño2211474228+1437LWLW116232311115241917
4=Guaraní229583128+332LXLW11425171911533149
5=Sol de América228772322+131LWWW11434101411443138
6+1Nacional227872927+229WWOW114521610113351317
7+1General Díaz226792733-625WLWL113441317113351416
8-2River Plate2266101824-624LXWL11245711114251113
9=San Lorenzo2257102336-1322WLLL114341315111461021
10+2Sportivo Luqueño2256112037-1721WLLO11227720113441317
11=Deportivo Capiatá2256111838-2021XXOL11335102011236818
12-2Deportivo Santaní2254132039-1919LLLL11335121411218825

Results
Saturday, 14 December 2019
22Sol de América0-4Olimpia
Sunday, 15 December 2019
22Cerro Porteño2-4General Díaz
22Guaraní0-5Nacional
22San Lorenzo2-0River Plate
22Deportivo Capiatá1-1Libertad
22Deportivo Santaní2-3Sportivo Luqueño

Top Scorers
15+1Roque SANTA CRUZ (Olimpia)
10
Antonio BAREIRO (Libertad)
9
Santiago SALCEDO (Deportivo Capiatá, 2p)
8
Brian MONTENEGRO (Olimpia)
7
Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)
6
Alejandro SILVA (Olimpia, 4p)

Nélson VALDEZ (Cerro Porteño, 2p)
+1Néstor CAMACHO (Olimpia)

Óscar RUÍZ (Cerro Porteño)

José ORTIGOZA (Guaraní)

Diego CHURÍN (Cerro Porteño)
+3Leonardo VILLAGRA (Nacional, 1p)
5
Federico JOURDAN (Sol de América)
+1Federico CARRIZO (Cerro Porteño)

Édgar BENÍTEZ (Libertad, 1p)

Joaquín LARRIVEY (Cerro Porteño, 1p)
+1Alejandro TOLEDO (San Lorenzo, 2p)

Iván FRANCO (Libertad)
+1Enzo GIMÉNEZ (General Díaz, 1p)
4
Derlis MERELES (San Lorenzo)

Claudio AQUINO (Guaraní, 2p)

Erik LÓPEZ (Olimpia)

Ignacio COLOMBINI (Sol de América, 1p)

David FLEITAS (Nacional)

Guillermo BELTRÁN (Deportivo Santaní)

Blas ARMOA (Sportivo Luqueño)

Alan RODRÍGUEZ (Cerro Porteño)
+1Sebastián DOLDÁN (General Díaz)