ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1142792.445245.61%2925.44%3328.95%

League table
Clausura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Olimpia1915224312+3147WWWL1010002769522166
2=Libertad1913242910+1941OWWW109101839414117
3=Cerro Porteño1910453720+1734WLWW9621204104241716
4=Guaraní199462920+931WWOL9423171310523127
5=Sol de América196761918+125WXWL104331010924398
6+3Nacional195772025-522WXLL103521289225817
7-1River Plate195591621-520LLWW1023561093241011
8-1General Díaz194781828-1019LXLL1034313149135514
9-1San Lorenzo194781828-1019LXOX9333101110145817
10=Deportivo Santaní1954101833-1519LXLW9333101010217823
11+1Sportivo Luqueño194691628-1218OXLW9225613102441015
12-1Deportivo Capiatá1953111636-2018LLLX931591910226717

Top Scorers
9+1Roque SANTA CRUZ (Olimpia)

Santiago SALCEDO (Deportivo Capiatá, 2p)
8
Brian MONTENEGRO (Olimpia)
7
Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)

Antonio BAREIRO (Libertad)
6
Alejandro SILVA (Olimpia, 4p)

Nélson VALDEZ (Cerro Porteño, 2p)

Óscar RUÍZ (Cerro Porteño)
+2José ORTIGOZA (Guaraní)
5
Néstor CAMACHO (Olimpia)

Édgar BENÍTEZ (Libertad, 1p)

Joaquín LARRIVEY (Cerro Porteño, 1p)

Diego CHURÍN (Cerro Porteño)

Iván FRANCO (Libertad)
4
Derlis MERELES (San Lorenzo)

Erik LÓPEZ (Olimpia)

Ignacio COLOMBINI (Sol de América, 1p)
+1David FLEITAS (Nacional)

Guillermo BELTRÁN (Deportivo Santaní)

Blas ARMOA (Sportivo Luqueño)

Alan RODRÍGUEZ (Cerro Porteño)
Results
Tuesday, 26 November 2019
19Nacional4-0Deportivo Santaní

3Zaracho
73Fleitas
79Zaracho
89Costa
Wednesday, 27 November 2019
19River Plate1-2Cerro Porteño

8Miranda
61Carrizo

90Espínola
19Sol de América1-0San Lorenzo

77Pardo
19Libertad0-0Sportivo Luqueño
Thursday, 28 November 2019
19Olimpia1-0Deportivo Capiatá

55Santa Cruz
19General Díaz0-3Guaraní


45Ortigoza

56Redes

73Ortigoza