ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1082672.474945.37%2825.93%3128.70%

League table
Clausura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Olimpia1814224212+3044WWLW99002669522166
2=Libertad1813142910+1940WWWL99001839414117
3=Cerro Porteño189453519+1631LWWW962120493241515
4=Guaraní188462620+628WOLL94231713942397
5=Sol de América185761818+022XWLX9333910924398
6+5River Plate185581519-420LWWX92345893241011
7-1General Díaz184771825-719XLLW934213119135514
8-1San Lorenzo184771827-919XOXW933310119144816
9-1Nacional184771625-919XLLX9252889225817
10-1Deportivo Santaní185491829-1119XLWL933310109216819
11-1Deportivo Capiatá1853101635-1918LLXL93159199225716
12=Sportivo Luqueño184591628-1217XLWX922561392341015

Top Scorers
9
Santiago SALCEDO (Deportivo Capiatá, 2p)
8
Brian MONTENEGRO (Olimpia)
+4Roque SANTA CRUZ (Olimpia)
7
Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)
+1Antonio BAREIRO (Libertad)
6
Alejandro SILVA (Olimpia, 4p)

Nélson VALDEZ (Cerro Porteño, 2p)

Óscar RUÍZ (Cerro Porteño)
5
Néstor CAMACHO (Olimpia)

Édgar BENÍTEZ (Libertad, 1p)

Joaquín LARRIVEY (Cerro Porteño, 1p)

Diego CHURÍN (Cerro Porteño)

Iván FRANCO (Libertad)
4+1Derlis MERELES (San Lorenzo)

Erik LÓPEZ (Olimpia)
+1Ignacio COLOMBINI (Sol de América, 1p)

José ORTIGOZA (Guaraní)
+1Guillermo BELTRÁN (Deportivo Santaní)

Blas ARMOA (Sportivo Luqueño)
+2Alan RODRÍGUEZ (Cerro Porteño)
Results
Tuesday, 12 November 2019
18Sportivo Luqueño1-2River Plate

10(p)Ibarra
15Salinas

43Colmán
18Deportivo Capiatá0-4Sol de América


4Portillo

68Cobos

89Pardo

90Fredes
Friday, 22 November 2019
17Sol de América2-2Deportivo Santaní

35Fredes
74Cazal
56Colombini
89Beltrán
17General Díaz1-1San Lorenzo

90Giménez
11Mereles
Saturday, 23 November 2019
17River Plate0-2Libertad


35Martínez

69Bareiro
17Nacional1-1Sportivo Luqueño

74Núñez
51Núñez
Sunday, 24 November 2019
17Olimpia4-2Cerro Porteño

23Santa Cruz
14Rodríguez
61Santa Cruz
52Rodríguez
66Santa Cruz
70Santa Cruz
17Guaraní2-1Deportivo Capiatá

89Fernández
29Menghi
90Redes