ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
962312.404546.88%2425.00%2728.13%

League table
Clausura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Olimpia1612223710+2738LWWW88002248422156
2=Libertad161114249+1534WLWX8800152831497
3=Cerro Porteño168442815+1328WWWL852115483231311
4=Guaraní167362419+524LLLX83231512841397
5=Nacional164661519-418LXOL8242778224812
6=Sol de América164661216-418LXLW832378814358
7=General Díaz164661621-518LWOL833212108134411
8+2Deportivo Santaní165381626-1018WLLW83321098206617
9-1Deportivo Capiatá165381529-1418XLWW83149158224614
10+1River Plate164571316-317WXLL8233568224810
11-2San Lorenzo164571726-917XWLW832310118134715
12=Sportivo Luqueño164481425-1116WXWL82245118224914

Top Scorers
9+1Santiago SALCEDO (Deportivo Capiatá, 2p)
8
Brian MONTENEGRO (Olimpia)
7
Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)
6
Alejandro SILVA (Olimpia, 4p)
+1Óscar RUÍZ (Cerro Porteño)
5
Joaquín LARRIVEY (Cerro Porteño, 1p)

Antonio BAREIRO (Libertad)
4
Nélson VALDEZ (Cerro Porteño, 2p)

Néstor CAMACHO (Olimpia)
+1Édgar BENÍTEZ (Libertad, 1p)

Erik LÓPEZ (Olimpia)

Roque SANTA CRUZ (Olimpia)

José ORTIGOZA (Guaraní)

Blas ARMOA (Sportivo Luqueño)

Iván FRANCO (Libertad)
3
Federico JOURDAN (Sol de América)

Derlis MERELES (San Lorenzo)

Sergio BAREIRO (General Díaz)

Dionisio PÉREZ (Deportivo Capiatá)

Diego GODOY (General Díaz)
+1Claudio AQUINO (Guaraní, 2p)

Ignacio COLOMBINI (Sol de América, 1p)

Silvio TORALES (River Plate)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (San Lorenzo)

David FLEITAS (Nacional)

Guillermo BELTRÁN (Deportivo Santaní)

Diego CHURÍN (Cerro Porteño)

Jorge MOREL (Guaraní)
Results
Thursday, 31 October 2019
16Deportivo Capiatá1-1San Lorenzo

11Salcedo
6González
16Deportivo Santaní2-1Guaraní

16Espínola
50(p)Aquino
58(p)Díaz
Friday, 1 November 2019
16Cerro Porteño1-0Sol de América

16Ruíz
16Libertad2-0Nacional

36Cardozo
76Benítez
Saturday, 2 November 2019
16River Plate1-0General Díaz

46Ramírez
Sunday, 3 November 2019
16Sportivo Luqueño1-0Olimpia

39Serna