ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
J.League Cup

ROUNDR1QF
r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Kashima Antlers6330144+1012OXXW
++2=Consadole Sapporo6321118+311OWXL
3=Avispa Fukuoka62221011-18WXXW
4=Sagan Tosu6015517-121LLXL

Results
Wednesday, 3 March 2021
1Kashima Antlers3-0Sagan Tosu
1Avispa Fukuoka2-3Consadole Sapporo
Saturday, 27 March 2021
2Avispa Fukuoka1-5Kashima Antlers
2Sagan Tosu1-5Consadole Sapporo
Tuesday, 20 April 2021
3Kashima Antlers3-0Consadole Sapporo
Wednesday, 21 April 2021
3Sagan Tosu0-1Avispa Fukuoka
Wednesday, 28 April 2021
4Consadole Sapporo1-1Avispa Fukuoka
4Sagan Tosu2-2Kashima Antlers
Wednesday, 5 May 2021
5Kashima Antlers1-1Avispa Fukuoka
5Consadole Sapporo2-1Sagan Tosu
Wednesday, 19 May 2021
6Avispa Fukuoka4-1Sagan Tosu
6Consadole Sapporo0-0Kashima Antlers

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=FC Tokyo633062+412XOXW
++2=Vissel Kobe622264+28WOOL
3=Oita Trinita613246-26XXOL
4=Tokushima Vortis612337-45LXXW

Results
Tuesday, 2 March 2021
1Oita Trinita1-3Vissel Kobe
Wednesday, 3 March 2021
1FC Tokyo1-0Tokushima Vortis
Saturday, 27 March 2021
2Tokushima Vortis0-1Oita Trinita
Sunday, 28 March 2021
2FC Tokyo2-0Vissel Kobe
Wednesday, 21 April 2021
3Vissel Kobe0-1Tokushima Vortis
3Oita Trinita0-1FC Tokyo
Wednesday, 28 April 2021
4Vissel Kobe0-0Oita Trinita
4Tokushima Vortis1-1FC Tokyo
Wednesday, 5 May 2021
5Vissel Kobe0-0FC Tokyo
5Oita Trinita1-1Tokushima Vortis
Wednesday, 19 May 2021
6FC Tokyo1-1Oita Trinita
6Tokushima Vortis0-3Vissel Kobe

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Urawa Reds623175+29WXOW
++2=Shonan Bellmare615043+18XXOX
3=Yokohama FC621356-17LXWL
4=Kashiwa Reysol613268-26XXLX

Results
Tuesday, 2 March 2021
1Shonan Bellmare0-0Urawa Reds
Wednesday, 3 March 2021
1Kashiwa Reysol0-1Yokohama FC
Saturday, 27 March 2021
2Urawa Reds0-1Kashiwa Reysol
2Shonan Bellmare1-0Yokohama FC
Wednesday, 21 April 2021
3Kashiwa Reysol1-1Shonan Bellmare
3Yokohama FC1-2Urawa Reds
Wednesday, 28 April 2021
4Urawa Reds0-0Shonan Bellmare
4Yokohama FC2-0Kashiwa Reysol
Wednesday, 5 May 2021
5Kashiwa Reysol3-3Urawa Reds
5Yokohama FC1-1Shonan Bellmare
Wednesday, 19 May 2021
6Urawa Reds2-0Yokohama FC
6Shonan Bellmare1-1Kashiwa Reysol

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Yokohama F-Marinos6420174+1314WXWO
++2=Shimizu S-Pulse622278-18LWLO
3=Vegalta Sendai6204711-46WLLW
4=Sanfrecce Hiroshima6123311-85LXWL

Results
Wednesday, 3 March 2021
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima0-0Shimizu S-Pulse
1Yokohama F-Marinos1-0Vegalta Sendai
Saturday, 27 March 2021
2Yokohama F-Marinos5-0Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2Vegalta Sendai0-1Shimizu S-Pulse
Wednesday, 21 April 2021
3Sanfrecce Hiroshima0-1Vegalta Sendai
3Shimizu S-Pulse0-0Yokohama F-Marinos
Wednesday, 28 April 2021
4Shimizu S-Pulse1-2Sanfrecce Hiroshima
4Vegalta Sendai2-5Yokohama F-Marinos
Wednesday, 5 May 2021
5Sanfrecce Hiroshima1-1Yokohama F-Marinos
5Shimizu S-Pulse4-1Vegalta Sendai
Wednesday, 19 May 2021
6Yokohama F-Marinos5-1Shimizu S-Pulse
6Vegalta Sendai3-0Sanfrecce Hiroshima


Top Scorers
3+3DOUGLAS Felisbino (Consadole Sapporo, 1p)
+3Teruhito NAKAGAWA (Yokohama F-Marinos)
+3Ryonosuke KABAYAMA (Yokohama F-Marinos)
+3Hisashi JOGO (Avispa Fukuoka)
+3Ado ONAIWU (Yokohama F-Marinos)
2+2Ayub MASIKA (Vissel Kobe)
+2Chihiro KATO (Vegalta Sendai)
+2Takumi SASAKI (Vegalta Sendai)
+2Jun AMANO (Yokohama F-Marinos)
+2RODRIGO Luiz (Kashiwa Reysol)
+2EVERALDO Stum (Kashima Antlers)
+2Takahiro SEKINE (Urawa Reds)
+2JOHN MARY Honi (Avispa Fukuoka)
+2LÉO CEARÁ (Yokohama F-Marinos)
+2KLÉBER Laube (Yokohama FC)
+2Yosuke YUZAWA (Sagan Tosu)
+2Kenyu SUGIMOTO (Urawa Reds)
+2Ryohei SHIRASAKI (Kashima Antlers)
+2Ayase UEDA (Kashima Antlers)
+2Ryotaro ARAKI (Kashima Antlers)
+2Kensuke NAGAI (FC Tokyo)
+2ANDERSON Jose (Consadole Sapporo)
+2Kota MIZUNUMA (Yokohama F-Marinos)