home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Europa League

ROUNDPQ1Q2Q3Q4R1
l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Sevilla4400122+1012WWWW
2Qarabag411278-14LXWL
3APOEL411278-14WXLL
4F91 Düdelingen4103715-83LLLW
Results
Thursday, 19 September 2019
1APOEL3-4F91 DüdelingenLuxembourg
1Qarabag0-3SevillaSpain
Thursday, 3 October 2019
2Sevilla1-0APOELCyprus
2F91 Düdelingen1-4QarabagAzerbaijan
Thursday, 24 October 2019
3Sevilla3-0F91 DüdelingenLuxembourg
3Qarabag2-2APOELCyprus
Thursday, 7 November 2019
4APOEL2-1QarabagAzerbaijan
4F91 Düdelingen2-5SevillaSpain

Fixtures
Thursday, 28 November 2019
5Sevilla-QarabagAzerbaijan
5F91 Düdelingen-APOELCyprus
Thursday, 12 December 2019
6APOEL-SevillaSpain
6Qarabag-F91 DüdelingenLuxembourg


Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1FC København413043+16XXXW
2Dynamo413032+16XXOW
3Malmö FF412133+05OWXL
4Lugano402213-22OLOL
Results
Thursday, 19 September 2019
1FC København1-0LuganoSwitzerland
1Dynamo1-0Malmö FFSweden
Thursday, 3 October 2019
2Lugano0-0DynamoUkraine
2Malmö FF1-1FC KøbenhavnDenmark
Thursday, 24 October 2019
3Malmö FF2-1LuganoSwitzerland
3Dynamo1-1FC KøbenhavnDenmark
Thursday, 7 November 2019
4FC København1-1DynamoUkraine
4Lugano0-0Malmö FFSweden

Fixtures
Thursday, 28 November 2019
5Lugano-FC KøbenhavnDenmark
5Malmö FF-DynamoUkraine
Thursday, 12 December 2019
6FC København-Malmö FFSweden
6Dynamo-LuganoSwitzerland


Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1FC Basel4310103+710WWXW
2Getafe420244+06LLWW
3FK Krasnodar420268-26WWLL
4Trabzonspor401338-51LLXL
Results
Thursday, 19 September 2019
1Getafe1-0TrabzonsporTurkey
1FC Basel5-0FK KrasnodarRussia
Thursday, 3 October 2019
2Trabzonspor2-2FC BaselSwitzerland
2FK Krasnodar1-2GetafeSpain
Thursday, 24 October 2019
3Trabzonspor0-2FK KrasnodarRussia
3Getafe0-1FC BaselSwitzerland
Thursday, 7 November 2019
4FC Basel2-1GetafeSpain
4FK Krasnodar3-1TrabzonsporTurkey

Fixtures
Thursday, 28 November 2019
5Trabzonspor-GetafeSpain
5FK Krasnodar-FC BaselSwitzerland
Thursday, 12 December 2019
6Getafe-FK KrasnodarRussia
6FC Basel-TrabzonsporTurkey


Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Sporting430174+39WWWL
2LASK421163+37WOLW
3PSV421187+17LOWW
4Rosenborg400418-70LLLL
Results
Thursday, 19 September 2019
1PSV3-2SportingPortugal
1LASK1-0RosenborgNorway
Thursday, 3 October 2019
2Rosenborg1-4PSVNetherlands
2Sporting2-1LASKAustria
Thursday, 24 October 2019
3Sporting1-0RosenborgNorway
3PSV0-0LASKAustria
Thursday, 7 November 2019
4Rosenborg0-2SportingPortugal
4LASK4-1PSVNetherlands

Fixtures
Thursday, 28 November 2019
5Rosenborg-LASKAustria
5Sporting-PSVNetherlands
Thursday, 12 December 2019
6PSV-RosenborgNorway
6LASK-SportingPortugal


Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Celtic431073+410WWWX
2CFR Cluj430143+19WWLW
3Lazio410357-23LLWL
4Rennes401325-31LLLX
Results
Thursday, 19 September 2019
1Rennes1-1CelticScotland
1CFR Cluj2-1LazioItaly
Thursday, 3 October 2019
2Celtic2-0CFR ClujRomania
2Lazio2-1RennesFrance
Thursday, 24 October 2019
3Celtic2-1LazioItaly
3Rennes0-1CFR ClujRomania
Thursday, 7 November 2019
4Lazio1-2CelticScotland
4CFR Cluj1-0RennesFrance

Fixtures
Thursday, 28 November 2019
5Celtic-RennesFrance
5Lazio-CFR ClujRomania
Thursday, 12 December 2019
6Rennes-LazioItaly
6CFR Cluj-CelticScotland


Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Arsenal4310113+810XWWW
2Standard420257-26WLLW
3Eintracht Frankfurt420246-26LWWL
4Vitória Guimarães401337-41XLLL
Results
Thursday, 19 September 2019
1Standard2-0Vitória GuimarãesPortugal
1Eintracht Frankfurt0-3ArsenalEngland
Thursday, 3 October 2019
2Arsenal4-0StandardBelgium
2Vitória Guimarães0-1Eintracht FrankfurtGermany
Thursday, 24 October 2019
3Arsenal3-2Vitória GuimarãesPortugal
3Eintracht Frankfurt2-1StandardBelgium
Wednesday, 6 November 2019
4Vitória Guimarães1-1ArsenalEngland
Thursday, 7 November 2019
4Standard2-1Eintracht FrankfurtGermany

Fixtures
Wednesday, 27 November 2019
5Vitória Guimarães-StandardBelgium
Thursday, 28 November 2019
5Arsenal-Eintracht FrankfurtGermany
Thursday, 12 December 2019
6Standard-ArsenalEngland
6Eintracht Frankfurt-Vitória GuimarãesPortugal


Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Young Boys421164+27XWWL
2Rangers421153+27WXLW
3Feyenoord411234-14XLWL
4FC Porto411236-34LXLW
Results
Thursday, 19 September 2019
1FC Porto2-1Young BoysSwitzerland
1Rangers1-0FeyenoordNetherlands
Thursday, 3 October 2019
2Feyenoord2-0FC PortoPortugal
2Young Boys2-1RangersScotland
Thursday, 24 October 2019
3FC Porto1-1RangersScotland
3Young Boys2-0FeyenoordNetherlands
Thursday, 7 November 2019
4Feyenoord1-1Young BoysSwitzerland
4Rangers2-0FC PortoPortugal

Fixtures
Thursday, 28 November 2019
5Feyenoord-RangersScotland
5Young Boys-FC PortoPortugal
Thursday, 12 December 2019
6FC Porto-FeyenoordNetherlands
6Rangers-Young BoysSwitzerland


Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Espanyol4310101+910WWWX
2Ludogorets420288+06LLWW
3Ferencváros412124-25OWLX
4CSKA401318-71OLLL
Results
Thursday, 19 September 2019
1Espanyol1-1FerencvárosHungary
1Ludogorets5-1CSKARussia
Thursday, 3 October 2019
2Ferencváros0-3LudogoretsBulgaria
2CSKA0-2EspanyolSpain
Thursday, 24 October 2019
3CSKA0-1FerencvárosHungary
3Ludogorets0-1EspanyolSpain
Thursday, 7 November 2019
4Espanyol6-0LudogoretsBulgaria
4Ferencváros0-0CSKARussia

Fixtures
Thursday, 28 November 2019
5Ferencváros-EspanyolSpain
5CSKA-LudogoretsBulgaria
Thursday, 12 December 2019
6Espanyol-CSKARussia
6Ludogorets-FerencvárosHungary


Table
Group IOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1AA Gent422096+38WXXW
2VfL Wolfsburg412177+05LXXW
3Saint-Étienne403167-13XXXL
4PFK Oleksandriya403157-23XXXL
Results
Thursday, 19 September 2019
1AA Gent3-2Saint-ÉtienneFrance
1VfL Wolfsburg3-1PFK OleksandriyaUkraine
Thursday, 3 October 2019
2Saint-Étienne1-1VfL WolfsburgGermany
2PFK Oleksandriya1-1AA GentBelgium
Thursday, 24 October 2019
3AA Gent2-2VfL WolfsburgGermany
3Saint-Étienne1-1PFK OleksandriyaUkraine
Thursday, 7 November 2019
4VfL Wolfsburg1-3AA GentBelgium
4PFK Oleksandriya2-2Saint-ÉtienneFrance

Fixtures
Thursday, 28 November 2019
5Saint-Étienne-AA GentBelgium
5PFK Oleksandriya-VfL WolfsburgGermany
Thursday, 12 December 2019
6AA Gent-PFK OleksandriyaUkraine
6VfL Wolfsburg-Saint-ÉtienneFrance


Table
Group JOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1İstanbul Başakşehir421155+07WWXL
2Roma412174+35LXXW
3Borussia Mönchengladbach412147-35WXXL
4Wolfsberger AC411255+04LLXW
Results
Thursday, 19 September 2019
1Borussia Mönchengladbach0-4Wolfsberger ACAustria
1Roma4-0İstanbul BaşakşehirTurkey
Thursday, 3 October 2019
2İstanbul Başakşehir1-1Borussia MönchengladbachGermany
2Wolfsberger AC1-1RomaItaly
Thursday, 24 October 2019
3Roma1-1Borussia MönchengladbachGermany
3İstanbul Başakşehir1-0Wolfsberger ACAustria
Thursday, 7 November 2019
4Borussia Mönchengladbach2-1RomaItaly
4Wolfsberger AC0-3İstanbul BaşakşehirTurkey

Fixtures
Thursday, 28 November 2019
5İstanbul Başakşehir-RomaItaly
5Wolfsberger AC-Borussia MönchengladbachGermany
Thursday, 12 December 2019
6Borussia Mönchengladbach-İstanbul BaşakşehirTurkey
6Roma-Wolfsberger ACAustria


Table
Group KOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Sporting Braga431084+410WWXW
2Wolves430142+29WWWL
3Slovan Bratislava411277+04LLXW
4Besiktas4004410-60LLLL
Results
Thursday, 19 September 2019
1Wolves0-1Sporting BragaPortugal
1Slovan Bratislava4-2BesiktasTurkey
Thursday, 3 October 2019
2Besiktas0-1WolvesEngland
2Sporting Braga2-2Slovan BratislavaSlovakia
Thursday, 24 October 2019
3Besiktas1-2Sporting BragaPortugal
3Slovan Bratislava1-2WolvesEngland
Thursday, 7 November 2019
4Wolves1-0Slovan BratislavaSlovakia
4Sporting Braga3-1BesiktasTurkey

Fixtures
Thursday, 28 November 2019
5Besiktas-Slovan BratislavaSlovakia
5Sporting Braga-WolvesEngland
Thursday, 12 December 2019
6Wolves-BesiktasTurkey
6Slovan Bratislava-Sporting BragaPortugal


Table
Group LOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Manchester United431050+510WWOW
2AZ4220132+118WWOX
3Partizan411247-34LLWX
4Astana4004114-130LLLL
Results
Thursday, 19 September 2019
1Manchester United1-0AstanaKazakhstan
1Partizan2-2AZNetherlands
Thursday, 3 October 2019
2AZ0-0Manchester UnitedEngland
2Astana1-2PartizanSerbia
Thursday, 24 October 2019
3AZ6-0AstanaKazakhstan
3Partizan0-1Manchester UnitedEngland
Thursday, 7 November 2019
4Manchester United3-0PartizanSerbia
4Astana0-5AZNetherlands

Fixtures
Thursday, 28 November 2019
5AZ-PartizanSerbia
5Astana-Manchester UnitedEngland
Thursday, 12 December 2019
6Manchester United-AZNetherlands
6Partizan-AstanaKazakhstan



Top Scorers
5+5Munir EL HADDADI (Sevilla)
4+4Myron BOADU (AZ)
+4Danel SINANI (F91 Düdelingen, 2p)
+4Andraž ŠPORAR (Slovan Bratislava, 1p)
3+3BRUNO Miguel FERNANDES (Sporting, 1p)
+3ÁNGEL Luis (Getafe)
+3Víctor CAMPUZANO (Espanyol)
+3Gabriel MARTINELLI (Arsenal)
+3Claudiu KEȘERÜ (Ludogorets, 2p)
+3Donyell MALEN (PSV)
+3Alfredo MORELOS (Rangers, 1p)
+3Roman YAREMCHUK (AA Gent, 1p)