ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Eredivisie
Eredivisie | Eerste Divisie | Tweede Divisie | latest | squads | KNVB Beker

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
812723.353846.91%1720.99%2632.10%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Ajax9720296+2323WWWX44001615320135
2=PSV9720266+2023WWWX54101644310102
3=AZ9621194+1520XWWW4310111531183
4=Vitesse96211813+520WWWL5410136421157
5+2Sparta94321816+215WOWL43011165131710
6-1FC Utrecht94231713+414LWXW430194512289
7+3Heracles Almelo94231314-114WLWW521278421166
8+3SC Heerenveen9342129+313WWXL514043420286
9-3Feyenoord93421817+113LWLX5221119412178
10-1Willem II94141114-313XLWL521245420279
11-3FC Twente93331718-112LLLW4121985212810
12=FC Groningen93151012-210WLLW420275511337
13=VVV93061020-109LLLW4202695104411
14+1PEC Zwolle92161321-87LLLW41129115104410
15-1Emmen92161119-87LWXL5212974004212
-16=ADO Den Haag92071018-86LLLL510449410369
-17=Fortuna Sittard91351223-116WOLL5122994013314
--18=RKC Waalwijk9018829-211LLLL40042105014619

Top Scorers
10+2Donyell MALEN (PSV, 2p)
6
Vangelis PAVLIDIS (Willem II, 1p)

Oussama IDRISSI (AZ)
5+1Teun KOOPMEINERS (AZ, 5p)
+1Tim MATAVŽ (Vitesse, 1p)

Dušan TADIĆ (Ajax, 2p)
+1Steven BERGHUIS (Feyenoord, 2p)
+1Klaas-Jan HUNTELAAR (Ajax)
+1Cyriel DESSERS (Heracles Almelo)

Aitor CANTALAPIEDRA (FC Twente, 3p)

Quincy PROMES (Ajax)
4
Haris VUČKIĆ (FC Twente)

Hakim ZIYECH (Ajax)

Evert LINTHORST (VVV)

Reza GHOOCHANNEJHAD (PEC Zwolle)

Mohamed RAYHI (Sparta)

Myron BOADU (AZ)

Chidera EJUKE (SC Heerenveen)
+1Halil DERVIŞOĞLU (Sparta)

Bryan LINSSEN (Vitesse)

Gyrano KERK (FC Utrecht)
Results
Saturday, 5 October 2019
SC Heerenveen1-0PEC Zwolle

45van Bergen
Sparta2-1FC Twente

48Dervişoğlu
51Verdonk
88Smeets
Heracles Almelo2-0Emmen

31Dessers
59(og)Veendorp
Vitesse2-1FC Utrecht

9Clark
38Maher
68Matavž
Sunday, 6 October 2019
Willem II1-1AZ

31Köhlert
22(p)Koopmeiners
Fortuna Sittard4-2Feyenoord

2Ciss
27Haps
34Ciss
66Berghuis
43Harries
46Sambou
ADO Den Haag0-2Ajax


10Huntelaar

86David Neres
PSV4-1VVV

61Bergwijn
73Pachonik
65Dumfries
70Malen
86Malen