ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Eredivisie
Eredivisie | Eerste Divisie | Tweede Divisie | latest | squads | KNVB Beker

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1173953.376051.28%2117.95%3630.77%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Ajax131120439+3435WWWW66002417520198
2=AZ13922318+2329WWWL75111956411123
3=PSV137332917+1224LXLL64111687322139
4=FC Utrecht137242818+1023LWWW650118472231014
5=Vitesse137242419+523LLLW741214106312109
6=Willem II137151618-222WLWW7412876303811
7+1Heracles Almelo136342418+621WLWX7412179622279
8-1SC Heerenveen135622014+621WXXW7250756312139
9=FC Groningen136251714+320WWXW6402115722369
10=Feyenoord135532524+120WWLX7331151262221012
11+1FC Twente135352324-118WLWL732215116213813
12-1Sparta134452224-216LXLL631214107133814
13=Emmen134181628-1213LWLW74121396006319
14+2Fortuna Sittard133371832-1412WLWL732214106015422
15-1ADO Den Haag133191423-910LXWL61145107205913
-16-1PEC Zwolle133191932-1310LLLW621314167106516
-17=VVV1330101237-259LLLL62046167106621
--18=RKC Waalwijk1311111436-224LWLL61055127016924

Top Scorers
10
Donyell MALEN (PSV, 2p)
8+3Cyriel DESSERS (Heracles Almelo)

Quincy PROMES (Ajax)
+1Myron BOADU (AZ)
7+1Haris VUČKIĆ (FC Twente)
+1Dušan TADIĆ (Ajax, 2p)

Steven BERGHUIS (Feyenoord, 3p)
+1Bryan LINSSEN (Vitesse)
6+2Chidera EJUKE (SC Heerenveen)

DAVID NERES Campos (Ajax)
+1Reza GHOOCHANNEJHAD (PEC Zwolle)

Vangelis PAVLIDIS (Willem II, 1p)

Aitor CANTALAPIEDRA (FC Twente, 4p)
+1Teun KOOPMEINERS (AZ, 6p)

Oussama IDRISSI (AZ)
5+1Silvester VAN DER WATER (Heracles Almelo)

Klaas-Jan HUNTELAAR (Ajax)

Tim MATAVŽ (Vitesse, 1p)
+2Donny VAN DE BEEK (Ajax)
+1MAURO Jaqueson JÚNIOR (Heracles Almelo)

Hakim ZIYECH (Ajax)

Mohamed RAYHI (Sparta)

Mark DIEMERS (Fortuna Sittard, 2p)
+1Amadou CISS (Fortuna Sittard)

Ragnar ACHE (Sparta)

Gyrano KERK (FC Utrecht)
Results
Friday, 8 November 2019
Vitesse1-2FC Groningen

49Linssen
13Asoro

31Asoro
Saturday, 9 November 2019
SC Heerenveen2-1Sparta

73Ejuke
26Veldwijk
79Ejuke
Fortuna Sittard1-0ADO Den Haag

40Ciss
Heracles Almelo6-1VVV

23Merkel
74van Ooijen
41van Der Water
56Dessers
60Mauro Júnior
64Dessers
82Dessers
Sunday, 10 November 2019
Feyenoord3-2RKC Waalwijk

25Jørgensen
14Maatsen
40Larsson
19Sow
85Senesi
FC Twente2-1PEC Zwolle

16Vučkić
61Ghoochannejhad
25Latibeaudiere
Willem II2-1PSV

7Nunnely
85Pereiro
64Nunnely
AZ3-0Emmen

36(p)Koopmeiners
45Boadu
58Stengs
Ajax4-0FC Utrecht

14van De Beek
24Tadić
40van De Beek
66Martínez