ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Eredivisie
Eredivisie | Eerste Divisie | Tweede Divisie | latest | squads | KNVB Beker

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1083633.365248.15%2119.44%3532.41%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Ajax121020399+3032WWWW55002017520198
2=AZ12822288+2026WWLX64111656411123
3=PSV127322815+1324XLLW64111686321127
4+1FC Utrecht127232814+1423WWWL650118462221010
5-1Vitesse127232317+623LLWW64111386312109
6=Willem II126151417-319LWWX6312666303811
7+1SC Heerenveen124621813+518XXWW6150546312139
8-1Heracles Almelo125341817+118LWXW6312118622279
9+2FC Groningen125251513+217WXWW6402115612348
10+2Feyenoord124532222+017WLXL6231121062221012
11-1Sparta124442122-116XLLW631214106132712
12-3FC Twente124352123-215LWLL622213106213813
13+1Emmen124171625-913WLWL74121395005316
14+1ADO Den Haag123181422-810XWLL61145106204912
15-2PEC Zwolle123181830-1210LLWL621314166105414
-16=Fortuna Sittard122371732-159LWLW622213106015422
-17=VVV123091131-209LLLL62046166105515
--18=RKC Waalwijk1211101233-214WLLL61055126015721

Top Scorers
10
Donyell MALEN (PSV, 2p)
8+2Quincy PROMES (Ajax)
7+1Myron BOADU (AZ)
+2Steven BERGHUIS (Feyenoord, 3p)
6
Haris VUČKIĆ (FC Twente)

Dušan TADIĆ (Ajax, 2p)

Vangelis PAVLIDIS (Willem II, 1p)

Oussama IDRISSI (AZ)
+2DAVID NERES Campos (Ajax)

Aitor CANTALAPIEDRA (FC Twente, 4p)

Bryan LINSSEN (Vitesse)
5
Hakim ZIYECH (Ajax)

Mark DIEMERS (Fortuna Sittard, 2p)

Reza GHOOCHANNEJHAD (PEC Zwolle)
+1Ragnar ACHE (Sparta)

Teun KOOPMEINERS (AZ, 5p)

Tim MATAVŽ (Vitesse, 1p)
+1Mohamed RAYHI (Sparta)

Klaas-Jan HUNTELAAR (Ajax)

Cyriel DESSERS (Heracles Almelo)
+1Gyrano KERK (FC Utrecht)
Results
Friday, 1 November 2019
PEC Zwolle2-4Ajax

35Gustavo
6Promes
62Saymak
11Promes

20David Neres

88David Neres
Saturday, 2 November 2019
Sparta2-2PSV

28Ache
56Sadílek
58Rayhi
90Gakpo
RKC Waalwijk2-0Heracles Almelo

11Sow
90Vermeulen
AZ3-0FC Twente

45Chatzidiakos
54De Wit
78Boadu
Sunday, 3 November 2019
FC Groningen2-0Willem II

40Sierhuis
47Sierhuis
FC Utrecht6-0Fortuna Sittard

4Kerk
14van De Streek
32(p)Gustafsson
59van De Streek
70(p)Gustafsson
83Makienok
ADO Den Haag1-1SC Heerenveen

60(p)Kramer
88Botman
Emmen2-1Vitesse

11De Leeuw
33Dicko
22Laursen
VVV0-3Feyenoord


18Jørgensen

33Berghuis

90(p)Berghuis