ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Eredivisie
Eredivisie | Eerste Divisie | Tweede Divisie | latest | squads | KNVB Beker

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1354513.347152.59%2518.52%3928.89%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Ajax1513205212+4041WWWW770028286202410
2=AZ151122358+2735WWWW86112057511153
3=PSV158433219+1328XWLX751118983321410
4+2Willem II158252321+226WXWL851212773131114
5+3Heracles Almelo157352922+724WLWL85122197223813
6+1SC Heerenveen156632418+624WLWX835010773131411
7+3Feyenoord156632725+224WXWW8431161272321113
8-4FC Utrecht157262822+623LLLW850318872231014
9-4Vitesse157262624+223LLLL7412141083141214
10-1FC Groningen156361816+221LXWW74121268224610
11=Sparta155462428-419LWLX741216108134818
12=FC Twente155372631-518LLWL832317167214915
13=Emmen154381830-1215XXLW842214107016420
14+1Fortuna Sittard154382035-1515WLWL842215107016525
15-1PEC Zwolle1541102234-1213LWLL731317178107517
-16=VVV1540111439-2512LWLL73048178107622
-17=ADO Den Haag1532101730-1311LXLX71248138206917
--18=RKC Waalwijk1522111637-218WXLW711561381161024

Top Scorers
11+2Cyriel DESSERS (Heracles Almelo)
10
Quincy PROMES (Ajax)

Donyell MALEN (PSV, 2p)
9
Myron BOADU (AZ)
8
Haris VUČKIĆ (FC Twente)
+1Steven BERGHUIS (Feyenoord, 3p)
+2Klaas-Jan HUNTELAAR (Ajax)

Vangelis PAVLIDIS (Willem II, 1p)
+1Bryan LINSSEN (Vitesse)
7
Dušan TADIĆ (Ajax, 2p)
+1Aitor CANTALAPIEDRA (FC Twente, 4p)

Teun KOOPMEINERS (AZ, 6p)

Oussama IDRISSI (AZ)
6
Chidera EJUKE (SC Heerenveen)

DAVID NERES Campos (Ajax)

Reza GHOOCHANNEJHAD (PEC Zwolle)
+1Tim MATAVŽ (Vitesse, 1p)
+1MAURO Jaqueson JÚNIOR (Heracles Almelo)
+1Jens ODGAARD (SC Heerenveen, 1p)
5
Silvester VAN DER WATER (Heracles Almelo)

Tomáš NECID (ADO Den Haag, 1p)

Donny VAN DE BEEK (Ajax)

Hakim ZIYECH (Ajax)

Mohamed RAYHI (Sparta)

Michael DE LEEUW (Emmen)

Mark DIEMERS (Fortuna Sittard, 2p)

Amadou CISS (Fortuna Sittard)

Ragnar ACHE (Sparta)

Iliass BEL HASSANI (PEC Zwolle)

Gyrano KERK (FC Utrecht)
Results
Friday, 29 November 2019
SC Heerenveen3-2Vitesse

42(p)Faik
9Matavž
63van Bergen
21Linssen
69Odgaard
Saturday, 30 November 2019
Willem II4-0Sparta

5Nunnely
24Ndayishimiye
36Heerkens
59Köhlert
Fortuna Sittard1-0FC Groningen

78Karjalainen
Heracles Almelo4-0ADO Den Haag

22Dessers
39Mauro Júnior
57Dessers
65Merkel
Sunday, 1 December 2019
Feyenoord1-0PEC Zwolle

23Berghuis
FC Twente2-5Ajax

15Nakamura
32Lang
19Cantalapiedra
51Lang

61Huntelaar

70Lang

90Huntelaar
FC Utrecht0-1RKC Waalwijk


69Meulensteen
AZ1-0VVV

39Sugawara
Emmen1-1PSV

52Kolar
15Schwaab