ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Eredivisie
Eredivisie | Eerste Divisie | Tweede Divisie | latest | squads | KNVB Beker

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
993323.354747.47%1919.19%3333.33%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Ajax11920357+2829WWWW55002016420156
2+2AZ11722258+1723WLXW53111356411123
3-1PSV117222613+1323LLWW64111685311105
4-1Vitesse117222215+723LWWW6411138531197
5=FC Utrecht116232214+820WWLW540112462221010
6+1Willem II116141415-119WWXL631266530289
7+2Heracles Almelo115331815+318WXWL6312118522177
8-2SC Heerenveen114521712+517XWWW6150545302128
9+3FC Twente114342120+115WLLL622213105212810
10-2Sparta114341920-115LLWO53021286132712
11=FC Groningen114251313+014XWWL530295612348
12-2Feyenoord113531922-314LXLW623112105122712
13=PEC Zwolle113171626-1010LWLL521212126105414
14=Emmen113171424-1010LWLW63121185005316
15+1ADO Den Haag113081321-89WLLL5104496204912
-16+1Fortuna Sittard112361726-99WLWO622213105014416
-17-2VVV113081128-179LLLL52036136105515
--18=RKC Waalwijk1101101033-231LLLL50053126015721

Top Scorers
10
Donyell MALEN (PSV, 2p)
6+2Haris VUČKIĆ (FC Twente)

Dušan TADIĆ (Ajax, 2p)

Vangelis PAVLIDIS (Willem II, 1p)
+2Myron BOADU (AZ)

Oussama IDRISSI (AZ)
+1Aitor CANTALAPIEDRA (FC Twente, 4p)

Bryan LINSSEN (Vitesse)

Quincy PROMES (Ajax)
5+1Hakim ZIYECH (Ajax)
+3Mark DIEMERS (Fortuna Sittard, 2p)

Reza GHOOCHANNEJHAD (PEC Zwolle)

Teun KOOPMEINERS (AZ, 5p)

Tim MATAVŽ (Vitesse, 1p)

Steven BERGHUIS (Feyenoord, 2p)

Klaas-Jan HUNTELAAR (Ajax)

Cyriel DESSERS (Heracles Almelo)
4
Evert LINTHORST (VVV)
+1Amadou CISS (Fortuna Sittard)
+1Silvester VAN DER WATER (Heracles Almelo)
+1Ragnar ACHE (Sparta)

Mohamed RAYHI (Sparta)

Chidera EJUKE (SC Heerenveen)
+1DAVID NERES Campos (Ajax)

Jens ODGAARD (SC Heerenveen, 1p)
+1MAURO Jaqueson JÚNIOR (Heracles Almelo)

Halil DERVIŞOĞLU (Sparta)

Iliass BEL HASSANI (PEC Zwolle)

Gyrano KERK (FC Utrecht)
Results
Friday, 25 October 2019
FC Twente4-1Emmen

24Vučkić
50Veendorp
30Vučkić
42Selahi
88(p)Cantalapiedra
Saturday, 26 October 2019
Willem II2-1RKC Waalwijk

11Heerkens
20Elbers
14Pol
Fortuna Sittard4-1VVV

9Diemers
72Opoku
26Diemers
50Ciss
87(p)Diemers
Heracles Almelo4-0PEC Zwolle

17Czyborra
65van Der Water
80Mauro Júnior
90Konings
Vitesse0-2ADO Den Haag


2Summerville

6Immers
Sunday, 27 October 2019
SC Heerenveen1-1FC Groningen

45(p)Faik
73(p)Benschop
Sparta1-2FC Utrecht

20Ache
7(p)Bahebeck

43(p)Maher
Ajax4-0Feyenoord

2Ziyech
7Tagliafico
37David Neres
40van De Beek
PSV0-4AZ


45Boadu

45Boadu

71Svensson

76De Wit