ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
661752.652842.42%1928.79%1928.79%

League table
Apertura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Alianza11722189+923LWXW541092631297
+2=Sonsonate115421717+019XWWW6411108513179
+3+3Santa Tecla115332112+918WWWX53201046213118
+4+1El Vencedor114521610+617WWXW725085420285
+5-2Municipal Limeño115241814+417XLLL6312107521287
+6+1Isidro Metapán114431513+216XWLX631286513177
7-3Águila115061314-115LLWL54011046105310
8+1FAS113531615+114WLLX521286614189
9-1Chalatenango113441416-213XLWX513189621367
10+1Jocoro11326915-611XWWL520347612358
11-1Independiente11254814-611XLXW6033310522154
12=Once Deportivo111281026-165LLLL50145146114512

Top Scorers
9+2Clayvin ZÚÑIGA (Municipal Limeño, 2p)
+2Armando POLO (Santa Tecla, 1p)
7+1Nicolás MUÑOZ (El Vencedor, 2p)
6+1Craig FOSTER (Chalatenango)
5+2Wilma TORRES (Santa Tecla)

Raúl PEÑARANDA (Alianza, 1p)

Néstor RENDEROS (Isidro Metapán)
4
Herbert SOSA (Santa Tecla, 3p)
+1Diego ARECO (Jocoro, 1p)
+1José DÍAZ (Isidro Metapán)

Bryan GIL (FAS)
+1Michel MERCADO (El Vencedor)
3+1Joaquin VERGES (Águila)
+2Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 1p)
+1Daley MENA (Sonsonate)

José PENA (Alianza, 1p)

Julio AMAYA (FAS)
+1Neimer MIRANDA (Once Deportivo)

Jeison QUINONEZ (FAS, 1p)

Roberto GONZÁLEZ (Sonsonate)
Results
Saturday, 21 September 2019
11Isidro Metapán2-0Águila

17Williams
48Williams
11Chalatenango2-2Jocoro

19Foster
52Cáceres
75Cabrera
62(p)Areco
Sunday, 22 September 2019
11Once Deportivo2-3Santa Tecla

35Miranda
2Torres
79Contreras
10Polo

34Polo
11Municipal Limeño1-2FAS

90(p)Zúñiga
1Castro

90Rivera
11El Vencedor2-0Alianza

38Mercado
67Muñoz
11Independiente1-1Sonsonate

80Peña
22Mena
Wednesday, 25 September 2019
6Santa Tecla2-1Águila

31Torres
70Verges
39Mayén
9Municipal Limeño1-1Isidro Metapán

28Zúñiga
90Díaz