ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
852262.653642.35%2225.88%2731.76%

League table
Apertura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Alianza1510322512+1333WWWX76101238422139
+2=Sonsonate147432120+125LWWX75111287232912
+3=Santa Tecla147342616+1024WWLW752015572141111
+4+1Municipal Limeño147252218+423WLWX731311107412118
+5-1El Vencedor145722013+722XWOW92701075302106
+6+2FAS145632319+421WWXW732213972411010
7=Isidro Metapán145542119+220XLWX74121287142911
8-2Chalatenango145452019+119LWWX72321111731398
9=Águila146171516-119WLOL64021168215410
10=Independiente142571223-1111LLLX70344127223811
11=Jocoro1532101021-1111LLLL72055108125511
12=Once Deportivo1412111130-195LLLL70165167115614

Top Scorers
11+1Armando POLO (Santa Tecla, 1p)
10+2Nicolás MUÑOZ (El Vencedor, 2p)
+1Clayvin ZÚÑIGA (Municipal Limeño, 3p)
8
Craig FOSTER (Chalatenango)
6+1José DÍAZ (Isidro Metapán)

Bryan GIL (FAS)
5
Wilma TORRES (Santa Tecla)
+1Diego ARECO (Jocoro, 1p)
+1Joaquin VERGES (Águila)

Raúl PEÑARANDA (Alianza, 1p)
+1Roberto GONZÁLEZ (Sonsonate)

Néstor RENDEROS (Isidro Metapán)
4
Herbert SOSA (Santa Tecla, 3p)

Tardelis PEÑA (Independiente, 2p)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 1p)

Jeison QUINONEZ (FAS, 1p)

Michel MERCADO (El Vencedor)
3
José PENA (Alianza, 1p)

Julio AMAYA (FAS)

Neimer MIRANDA (Once Deportivo)
+1LUCAS MICHEL dos Santos (Isidro Metapán)

Jose CONTRERAS (Once Deportivo)

William MALDONADO (Sonsonate, 1p)
+1Cristian GÓMEZ (Independiente)

Marvin MONTERROSA (Alianza)
+1Óscar CERÉN (Alianza)

Daley MENA (Sonsonate)
Results
Thursday, 17 October 2019
15Alianza1-0Jocoro

34Olivera
Friday, 18 October 2019
14El Vencedor2-2Isidro Metapán

18Muñoz
11Lucas Michel
47Muñoz
90Díaz
Saturday, 19 October 2019
14Chalatenango0-2Alianza


44(og)Jiménez

53Cerén
14Santa Tecla3-1Sonsonate

19Baires
46González
80Polo
90Paz
Sunday, 20 October 2019
14FAS3-1Independiente

29García
5Gómez
34García
60Stradella
14Once Deportivo0-1Águila


82Verges
14Jocoro1-2Municipal Limeño

52Areco
40(p)Zúñiga

84Galeas