ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
782072.653342.31%2126.92%2430.77%

League table
Apertura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Alianza138322212+1027WXLW65101137322119
+2=Sonsonate137422017+325WWXW7511128623189
+3+2Santa Tecla136342315+821WLWW642012472141111
+4+2El Vencedor135621811+721WOWW8260855302106
+5-2Municipal Limeño136252017+320LWXL73131110631297
+6+1Chalatenango135442017+319WWXL6231119731398
7-3Isidro Metapán135441917+219LWXW7412128613279
8+1FAS134632018+218WXWL622210872411010
9-1Águila135171416-216LOLL64021167115310
10+1Independiente132561120-911LLXL7034412622278
11-1Jocoro13328918-911LLXW6204487124510
12=Once Deportivo1312101129-185LLLL60155157115614

Top Scorers
10+1Armando POLO (Santa Tecla, 1p)
9+1Nicolás MUÑOZ (El Vencedor, 2p)

Clayvin ZÚÑIGA (Municipal Limeño, 2p)
8+1Craig FOSTER (Chalatenango)
6
Bryan GIL (FAS)
5
Wilma TORRES (Santa Tecla)

José DÍAZ (Isidro Metapán)

Raúl PEÑARANDA (Alianza, 1p)

Michel MERCADO (El Vencedor)

Néstor RENDEROS (Isidro Metapán)
4
Herbert SOSA (Santa Tecla, 3p)
+1Tardelis PEÑA (Independiente, 2p)

Diego ARECO (Jocoro, 1p)
+1Joaquin VERGES (Águila)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 1p)
+1Jeison QUINONEZ (FAS, 1p)
+1Roberto GONZÁLEZ (Sonsonate)
3+1Jose CONTRERAS (Once Deportivo)

Daley MENA (Sonsonate)

José PENA (Alianza, 1p)

Julio AMAYA (FAS)

Neimer MIRANDA (Once Deportivo)

William MALDONADO (Sonsonate, 1p)
+1Marvin MONTERROSA (Alianza)
Results
Friday, 4 October 2019
13Santa Tecla2-0Jocoro

23Polo
76Lizama
Saturday, 5 October 2019
13Águila1-2FAS

79Verges
61Quinonez

90García
Sunday, 6 October 2019
13Alianza2-1Once Deportivo

8Monterrosa
77Contreras
50Ramos
13Municipal Limeño1-3Chalatenango

69Mancía
21Jiménez

74Foster

90Flores
13Sonsonate2-0Isidro Metapán

12González
30Beitar
13Independiente1-2El Vencedor

64(p)Peña
16Muñoz

22Polo