ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
962632.734142.71%2728.13%2829.17%

League table
Apertura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Alianza1610422512+1334OWWW76101239432139
+2=Sonsonate168442525+028LWLW8611151082331015
+3+1FAS167632920+927WWWW8422171083411210
+4+1Municipal Limeño168352721+627WXWL942316137412118
+5-2Santa Tecla167542818+1026OXWW853015582241313
+6+1Chalatenango166552522+323WXLW8332141283231110
7-1El Vencedor165742320+322LLXW927010773041313
8=Isidro Metapán165652222+021XLXL8413121081521012
9=Águila166371920-121XXWL74121389225612
10=Independiente163581626-1014LWLL81347128224914
11=Jocoro1633101223-1112XLLL82157128125511
12=Once Deportivo1613121234-226XLLL80266178116617

Top Scorers
13+1Nicolás MUÑOZ (El Vencedor, 2p)

Armando POLO (Santa Tecla, 2p)
12+1Clayvin ZÚÑIGA (Municipal Limeño, 5p)
+4Bryan GIL (FAS)
9+1Craig FOSTER (Chalatenango)
6+1Diego ARECO (Jocoro, 2p)

José DÍAZ (Isidro Metapán)

Michel MERCADO (El Vencedor)

Roberto GONZÁLEZ (Sonsonate)
5
Wilma TORRES (Santa Tecla)

Joaquin VERGES (Águila)

Raúl PEÑARANDA (Alianza, 1p)

Néstor RENDEROS (Isidro Metapán)
4
Herbert SOSA (Santa Tecla, 3p)

Tardelis PEÑA (Independiente, 2p)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 1p)

William MALDONADO (Sonsonate, 2p)

Cristian GÓMEZ (Independiente)

Jeison QUINONEZ (FAS, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 26 October 2019
16Chalatenango3-1Independiente

14Henríquez
49Sanhueza
41Foster
72Herrera
16Jocoro2-2Águila

61Melara
24(p)Da Luz
63(p)Areco
82Espinoza
Sunday, 27 October 2019
16FAS4-1El Vencedor

25Gil
35Muñoz
44Gil
49Gil
72Gil
16Once Deportivo1-1Isidro Metapán

17González
22Mejía
16Santa Tecla0-0Alianza
16Municipal Limeño3-1Sonsonate

29(p)Zúñiga
67Renderos
41Murillo
69Murillo