ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
661322.002537.88%2436.36%1725.76%

League table
Clausura 2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Once Deportivo11623127+520WWLL632162530265
+2+1El Vencedor11542138+519WLWX622265532073
+3-1Alianza114431513+216LWXW521265623198
+4=Independiente1136288+015LXLO514054622234
+5+2FAS1150689-115WLLW630365520324
+6-1Isidro Metapán1143457-215LWWL520335623122
7+1Municipal Limeño113531512+314WXXW622276513186
8-2Águila1135356-114XLWL633052502304
9+2Jocoro113442019+113WLLW52211186123911
10-1Santa Tecla112541113-211LXWX624096501427
11+1Sonsonate112541217-511XLWL5113510614177
12-2Chalatenango11254813-511LWXO5230416024412

Top Scorers
10+1Diego ARECO (Jocoro, 4p)
5
RICARDINHO (Santa Tecla)
+1Michel MERCADO (El Vencedor)
4
Oswaldo BLANCO (Alianza, 1p)

David BOQUIN (Sonsonate, 1p)

Edwin SÁNCHEZ (Municipal Limeño, 1p)
+1Hárold ALAS (Municipal Limeño)

Jose CONTRERAS (Once Deportivo)
3+2Brayan PAZ (Once Deportivo)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 1p)

Kevin MELARA (Jocoro)

Daley MENA (Sonsonate)
+1Counsellor OGANGAN (Independiente)
2
Marco GRANADOS (Once Deportivo)
+1Kevin OVIEDO (Municipal Limeño)
+1Jhon MACHADO (El Vencedor)

Dixon RIVAS (Jocoro)

Jose RODRÍGUEZ (Jocoro)

Nicolás MUÑOZ (Águila)

Mauricio CUÉLLAR (FAS)

Felipe PONCE (Alianza, 1p)

Fabricio ALFARO (El Vencedor, 2p)

Moisés GARCÍA (FAS, 2p)

Tardelis PEÑA (Independiente, 1p)

Christopher GALEAS (Municipal Limeño)
+1Rodrigo RIVERA (Santa Tecla)

William MALDONADO (Sonsonate, 1p)

Boris MORALES (Chalatenango)
+1Juan PORTILLO (Alianza)
Results
Saturday, 7 March 2020
11Alianza1-2Jocoro

88Portillo
67Areco

81Rodríguez
11Águila1-1Sonsonate

17Espinoza
40Montes
Sunday, 8 March 2020
11FAS2-1Independiente

56Aranda
22Ogangan
77Bargas
11Once Deportivo3-0Chalatenango

19Paz
56Paz
69Guadron
11Municipal Limeño2-1Santa Tecla

20Alas
53Rivera
46Oviedo
11El Vencedor2-0Isidro Metapán

73Machado
89Mercado