ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1143022.644741.23%3530.70%3228.07%

League table
Apertura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Alianza1912523214+1841OWWO981019510442139
+2+1FAS198743422+1231WXLW95222110103521312
+3-1Sonsonate199462732-531LLWL10712161492341118
+4=Municipal Limeño198563027+329XOLW10433161394231414
+5=Santa Tecla197752920+928OXLO9540166102351314
+6+1Isidro Metapán196852524+126OWXX10433141292521112
7+1Águila197572020+026OOWX952214810235612
8-2Chalatenango196762728-125LOXW93421412103341316
9=El Vencedor195862423+123LOLL11272111083141313
10=Independiente194782130-919XXWL10244111592341015
11=Jocoro1943121527-1215WLLX921671310226814
12=Once Deportivo1934121835-1713WXWX9036718103161117

Top Scorers
15+3Bryan GIL (FAS)
14+1Nicolás MUÑOZ (El Vencedor, 3p)
13
Armando POLO (Santa Tecla, 2p)
12
Clayvin ZÚÑIGA (Municipal Limeño, 5p)
10
Craig FOSTER (Chalatenango)
9
Raúl PEÑARANDA (Alianza, 1p)
7+1Tardelis PEÑA (Independiente, 3p)
+1Diego ARECO (Jocoro, 2p)
6
José DÍAZ (Isidro Metapán)

Michel MERCADO (El Vencedor)

Roberto GONZÁLEZ (Sonsonate)
5
Wilma TORRES (Santa Tecla)

Joaquin VERGES (Águila)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 1p)
+2Raúl GONZÁLEZ (Once Deportivo, 1p)
+2Neimer MIRANDA (Once Deportivo)

Néstor RENDEROS (Isidro Metapán)
4
Herbert SOSA (Santa Tecla, 3p)

LUCAS MICHEL dos Santos (Isidro Metapán)

Alexis RENDEROS (Sonsonate, 2p)

William MALDONADO (Sonsonate, 2p)

Cristian GÓMEZ (Independiente)

Jeison QUINONEZ (FAS, 1p)

Luciano SANHUEZA (Independiente)
Results
Sunday, 17 November 2019
19Sonsonate0-4Once Deportivo


25Miranda

68González

78(p)González

87Miranda
19El Vencedor1-2Jocoro

77(p)Muñoz
21Cruz

71Areco
19Independiente2-2Municipal Limeño

65(p)Peña
41Salamanca
78Canales
61Mancía
Wednesday, 20 November 2019
19FAS4-0Chalatenango

32Gil
36Stradella
45Gil
58Gil
19Isidro Metapán0-0Santa Tecla
Thursday, 21 November 2019
19Águila0-0Alianza