ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1323562.695440.91%3828.79%4030.30%

League table
Apertura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Alianza2214623818+2048WWOO12102025910442139
2=FAS2210753825+1337LWWW116232312114521513
3=Municipal Limeño2210573328+535WLWX114341614116231714
4=Sonsonate2210573337-435XWLL117221715113351622
5=Águila229582423+132LWWO11623171111335712
6=Santa Tecla228773326+731WLLO116411910112361416
7+1El Vencedor227873128+329LWWL112721110115152018
8+1Isidro Metapán227872829-129WLLO114341414113531415
9-2Chalatenango227783336-328LLWL114431916113351420
10=Independiente224992232-1021XLOX112451116112541116
11=Jocoro2254132232-1019WXLW113171216112361016
12=Once Deportivo2235142142-2114LXLW10046920123181222

Results
Play-offs
Wednesday, 4 December 2019
qfl1Santa Tecla3-0Municipal Limeño
Thursday, 5 December 2019
qfl1Águila1-0Sonsonate
Saturday, 7 December 2019
qfl2Sonsonate1-0Águila1-1
Sunday, 8 December 2019
qfl2Municipal Limeño2-0Santa Tecla2-3
Wednesday, 11 December 2019
sfl1Sonsonate0-0Alianza
Thursday, 12 December 2019
sfl1Santa Tecla1-1FAS
Fixtures
Play-offs
Sunday, 15 December 2019
sfl2Alianza-Sonsonate
sfl2FAS-Santa Tecla

Top Scorers
17+1Nicolás MUÑOZ (El Vencedor, 3p)
16
Bryan GIL (FAS, 1p)
15+1Armando POLO (Santa Tecla, 2p)
12
Clayvin ZÚÑIGA (Municipal Limeño, 5p)
10+1Diego ARECO (Jocoro, 5p)

Craig FOSTER (Chalatenango)
+1Raúl PEÑARANDA (Alianza, 1p)
7
Tardelis PEÑA (Independiente, 3p)
6
Wilma TORRES (Santa Tecla)

José DÍAZ (Isidro Metapán)

Jeison QUINONEZ (FAS, 1p)

Michel MERCADO (El Vencedor)

Roberto GONZÁLEZ (Sonsonate)
5
LUCAS MICHEL dos Santos (Isidro Metapán, 1p)

Joaquin VERGES (Águila)

Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 1p)

Raúl GONZÁLEZ (Once Deportivo, 1p)

Neimer MIRANDA (Once Deportivo)

Néstor RENDEROS (Isidro Metapán)
4
Herbert SOSA (Santa Tecla, 3p)

Jose CONTRERAS (Once Deportivo)

José PENA (Alianza, 1p)

Alexis RENDEROS (Sonsonate, 2p)
+2Edgar CRUZ (Jocoro)

William MALDONADO (Sonsonate, 2p)

Cristian GÓMEZ (Independiente)

Jairo HENRÍQUEZ (Chalatenango)

Luciano SANHUEZA (Independiente)