ALB flag
ALB
ALG flag
ALG
ARG flag
ARG
ARM flag
ARM
AUS flag
AUS
AUT flag
AUT
AZE flag
AZE
BEL flag
BEL
BIH flag
BIH
BLR flag
BLR
BOL flag
BOL
BRA flag
BRA
BUL flag
BUL
CHI flag
CHI
CHN flag
CHN
COL flag
COL
CRC flag
CRC
CRO flag
CRO
CYP flag
CYP
CZE flag
CZE
DEN flag
DEN
ECU flag
ECU
EGY flag
EGY
ENG flag
ENG
ESP flag
ESP
EST flag
EST
FIN flag
FIN
FRA flag
FRA
GEO flag
GEO
GER flag
GER
GRE flag
GRE
HUN flag
HUN
IRL flag
IRL
IRN flag
IRN
ISL flag
ISL
ISR flag
ISR
ITA flag
ITA
JPN flag
JPN
KAZ flag
KAZ
KOR flag
KOR
LTU flag
LTU
LVA flag
LVA
MDA flag
MDA
MEX flag
MEX
MKD flag
MKD
MLT flag
MLT
MNE flag
MNE
NED flag
NED
NIR flag
NIR
NOR flag
NOR
PAR flag
PAR
PER flag
PER
POL flag
POL
POR flag
POR
QAT flag
QAT
ROU flag
ROU
RSA flag
RSA
RUS flag
RUS
SCO flag
SCO
SRB flag
SRB
SUI flag
SUI
SVK flag
SVK
SVN flag
SVN
SWE flag
SWE
TUR flag
TUR
UKR flag
UKR
URU flag
URU
USA flag
USA
VEN flag
VEN
home
account
help
FAQ
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
721902.633041.67%2129.17%2129.17%

League table
Apertura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Alianza127322011+924XLWX5410927322119
2Sonsonate126421817+122WXWW6411108623189
32Municipal Limeño126241914+520WXLL6312107631297
42Isidro Metapán125431915+419WXWL7412128513177
52Santa Tecla125342115+618LWWW532010472141111
62El Vencedor124621610+618OWWX826085420285
72Chalatenango124441716+116WXLW6231119621367
81Águila125161314-116OLLW54011047115310
91FAS123631817+115XWLL6222108614189
10Jocoro12327916-711LXWW620448612358
11Independiente122551018-811LXLX6033310622278
12Once Deportivo121291027-175LLLL60155156114512

Top Scorers
9
Clayvin ZÚÑIGA (Municipal Limeño, 2p)

Armando POLO (Santa Tecla, 1p)
7
Nicolás MUÑOZ (El Vencedor, 2p)
+1Craig FOSTER (Chalatenango)
6+2Bryan GIL (FAS)
5
Wilma TORRES (Santa Tecla)
+1José DÍAZ (Isidro Metapán)

Raúl PEÑARANDA (Alianza, 1p)

Néstor RENDEROS (Isidro Metapán)
4
Herbert SOSA (Santa Tecla, 3p)

Diego ARECO (Jocoro, 1p)
+1Jomal WILLIAMS (Isidro Metapán, 1p)

Michel MERCADO (El Vencedor)
3+1Tardelis PEÑA (Independiente, 1p)

Joaquin VERGES (Águila)

Daley MENA (Sonsonate)

José PENA (Alianza, 1p)

Julio AMAYA (FAS)

Neimer MIRANDA (Once Deportivo)
+1William MALDONADO (Sonsonate, 1p)

Jeison QUINONEZ (FAS, 1p)

Roberto GONZÁLEZ (Sonsonate)
Results
Saturday, 28 September 2019
12Isidro Metapán4-2Independiente

15Lucas Michel
34Gómez
45Williams
45(p)Peña
48Lucas Michel
89Díaz
12Once Deportivo0-1Municipal Limeño


2Carabantes
12Chalatenango3-0Santa Tecla

68Arboleda
78Jiménez
79Foster
12Jocoro0-1Sonsonate


56(p)Maldonado
Sunday, 29 September 2019
12FAS2-2Alianza

26Gil
7Cerén
80Gil
43Cerén
12El Vencedor0-0Águila