ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
First Division
Premier Division | First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789
101112131415161718
192021222324252627

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
13342.61753.85%323.08%323.08%

League table
2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Cabinteely330083+59WWW-220052110031
+2+2Drogheda United320172+56WLW-210152110020
+3-1Longford Town220030+36WW--110020110010
+4-1UCD311136-34LWX-110010201126
5=Bray Wanderers210144+03WL--110020100124
6+4Cobh Ramblers310235-23WLL-210134100101
7-1Galway United202011+02OX--000000202011
8=Wexford302113-22OLX-202011100102
9-2Shamrock Rovers B301214-31LXL-101011200203
10-1Athlone Town200236-30LL--100113100123

Top Scorers
3+1Shane BARNES (Cabinteely)
2
Keith DALTON (Cabinteely)
+1Chris LYONS (Drogheda United)
+2Darren MEENAN (Athlone Town, 2p)

Vilius LABUTIS (Cabinteely)
+1Sean BRENNAN (Drogheda United, 2p)
1
Kieran WATERS (Cabinteely)

Sam VERDON (Longford Town)
+1Mark DOYLE (Drogheda United)

Gary SHAW (Bray Wanderers)
+1Jordan ADEYEMO (Drogheda United)

Rob MANLEY (Longford Town)

Ronan MANNING (Athlone Town)

Aodh DERVIN (Longford Town)
+1Brian MURPHY (Cobh Ramblers)

Conor ENGLISH (Wexford)
+1Liam KERRIGAN (UCD)

Jack WATSON (Bray Wanderers)

Conor BARRY (Galway United)

Colm WHELAN (UCD)

Andy MORAN (Bray Wanderers)

Brandon KAVANAGH (Shamrock Rovers B)
+1Ian TURNER (Cobh Ramblers)
+1David HURLEY (Cobh Ramblers)
+1Jack TUITE (Drogheda United)

Yousef MAHDY (UCD)
Results
Friday, 6 March 2020
3Drogheda United5-1UCD

7Doyle
65Kerrigan
9Adeyemo
17Lyons
32Tuite
74(p)Brennan
3Wexford0-0Galway United
3Cabinteely1-0Shamrock Rovers B

90Barnes
Saturday, 7 March 2020
3Cobh Ramblers3-2Athlone Town

21Murphy
31(p)Meenan
27Hurley
44(p)Meenan
83Turner